copyfomo/traders/31337
fomo trader profile

31337 on fomo

@31337___·on fomo since apr 26, 2025

31337 has a mid-sized following on fomo: 47,310 followers and 6,582 trades since apr 26, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

47,310followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
6,582trades since apr 26, 2025
$258median buy · last 30 days
147open positions · $369k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 20, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 26, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. 31337 is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

at the snapshot the open positions were marked below cost (−$132,940 unrealised) while realised pnl stood at +$30,892. the realised number is the one that happened. the other one is a screenshot of a bad day, and it will be a different screenshot tomorrow.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 days31337
buys648
sells535
tokens traded424
active days30 of 30
bought$260k
sold$221k
median buy$258
middle half of buys$134 to $459
where they boughtsolana 68%, robinhood chain 20%, bnb chain 6%, other chains 5%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($260k in, $221k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what 31337 bought most this month

the biggest buys from 31337's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into Nihilism: $11.8k across 6 buys, with $5.6k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
Nihilismsolana6$11.8k$5.6k
ANONCOINsolana6$11.2k–
DacityCoinsolana6$6.3k$5.1k
salutefacerobinhood chain1$5.5k$1.4k
OMNIsolana3$5.3k$11.3k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 30 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind 31337's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 26, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for 31337, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying 31337 looks like

a median buy around $258 is close to a retail copier's own ticket. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 39% scale, so entries and exits both mirror without much distortion. the flip side is that a small ticket from a large account is often a probe, not a position.

half of 31337's buys over the last 30 days land between $134 and $459.

around 276 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

147 open positions, marked at $369k at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 47,310 followers, the follower wave behind a 31337 first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy 31337 on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors 31337's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with 31337 preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is 31337's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed 31337's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 26, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is 31337 worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $258, roughly 276 trades a week averaged since apr 26, 2025, 47,310 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does 31337 have on fomo?

47,310 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 20, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has 31337 been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from 31337's wallets went into Nihilism ($11.8k), ANONCOIN ($11.2k), DacityCoin ($6.3k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does 31337 trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind 31337's fomo profile made 648 buys and 535 sells across 424 tokens, trading on 30 of those days, with a median buy around $258. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is 31337 affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. 31337 has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy 31337 while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors 31337's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →