copyfomo/traders/aix_888
fomo trader profile

aix_888 on fomo

@aix_888·on fomo since jul 27, 2026

aix_888 has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 1,546 followers and 1,040 trades since jul 27, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

1,546followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$46,4677d pnl · #26 on the 7d board
1,040trades since jul 27, 2026
$983median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 15, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. aix_888 is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysaix_888
buys69
sells52
tokens traded28
active days9 of 30
bought$112k
sold$138k
median buy$983
middle half of buys$496 to $1,667
where they boughtsolana 64%, bnb chain 22%, robinhood chain 8%, other chains 6%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($112k in, $138k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what aix_888 bought most this month

the biggest buys from aix_888's wallets over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into BORDR: $18.0k across 4 buys, with $30.9k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
BORDRsolana4$18.0k$30.9k
CLAUDIAsolana4$17.7k$34.7k
CRAWLsolana3$15.0k$22.9k
TRUMANbnb chain16$13.2k$8.1k
SIrobinhood chain5$6.2k$4.7k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind aix_888's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked oct 7, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for aix_888, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying aix_888 looks like

a median buy around $983 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 10% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of aix_888's buys over the last 30 days land between $496 and $1,667.

around 28 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

with 1,546 followers, the wave behind a aix_888 entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy aix_888 on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors aix_888's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with aix_888 preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is aix_888's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed aix_888's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked oct 7, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is aix_888 worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $983, roughly 28 trades a week averaged since jul 27, 2026, 1,546 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does aix_888 have on fomo?

1,546 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 15, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has aix_888 been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the biggest buys from aix_888's wallets went into BORDR ($18.0k), CLAUDIA ($17.7k), CRAWL ($15.0k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does aix_888 trade?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the wallets behind aix_888's fomo profile made 69 buys and 52 sells across 28 tokens, trading on 9 of those days, with a median buy around $983. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is aix_888 affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. aix_888 has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy aix_888 while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors aix_888's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →