copyfomo/traders/bombo
fomo trader profile

Bombo on fomo

@bombocapital·on fomo since jan 16, 2026

Bombo has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 6,510 followers and 113 trades since jan 16, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

6,510followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$27,1027d pnl · #72 on the 7d board
113trades since jan 16, 2026
$279median swap size
11open positions · $410k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 15, 2026; swap sizes, open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 27, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Bombo is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $214k marked against −$585 realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 6,510 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysBombo
buys4
sells3
tokens traded4
active days3 of 30
bought$89
sold$107
where they boughtsolana 100%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($89 in, $107 out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what Bombo bought most this month

the biggest buys from Bombo's wallets over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into XRP: $89 across 4 buys, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
XRPsolana4$89–

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on only 3 of the last 30 days: the trading comes in bursts, and a quiet week is normal for this profile rather than a sign it has stopped.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Bombo's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Bombo, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying bombo looks like

a median swap around $279 is close to a retail copier's own ticket. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 36% scale, so entries and exits both mirror without much distortion. the flip side is that a small ticket from a large account is often a probe, not a position.

the mean swap is far above the median ($927 against $279): a stream of small probes and a handful of very large positions. copying at a fixed size flattens that distinction, which is not always what you want, and it is the reason a max-per-trade cap matters more here than a per-trade size.

half of Bombo's swaps land between $27 and $2,789.

around 2.9 trades a week, averaged over their time on the app since jan 16, 2026. a low cadence for fomo: fewer tickets, each one carrying more of the decision. the cost of missing one is higher, not lower.

11 open positions, marked at $410k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 6,510 followers, the wave behind a Bombo entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy bombo on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Bombo's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with bombo preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Bombo's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Bombo's wallet on solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Bombo worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median swap around $279, roughly 2.9 trades a week averaged since jan 16, 2026, 6,510 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Bombo have on fomo?

6,510 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 15, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Bombo been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the biggest buys from Bombo's wallets went into XRP ($89). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Bombo trade?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the wallets behind Bombo's fomo profile made 4 buys and 3 sells across 4 tokens, trading on 3 of those days. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Bombo affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Bombo has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy bombo while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Bombo's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →