copyfomo/traders/cruiser
fomo trader profile

Cruiser on fomo

@CKee_·on fomo since apr 6, 2026

Cruiser has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 2,912 followers and 1,312 trades since apr 6, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

2,912followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$26,4297d pnl · #76 on the 7d board
1,312trades since apr 6, 2026
$230median buy · last 30 days
20open positions · $79.0k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 15, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 26, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Cruiser is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

realised and unrealised pnl were of the same order at the snapshot ($11.7k booked, $11.0k open). neither dominates, which is rarer than it sounds on this board.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysCruiser
buys13
sells14
tokens traded9
active days2 of 30
bought$4.3k
sold$6.6k
median buy$230
middle half of buys$170 to $298
where they boughtrobinhood chain 53%, solana 40%, bnb chain 7%

a net seller over the month: $6.6k sold against $4.3k bought. more cash came out of positions than went into new ones, which reads as taking profit on older bags. when a copied trader is mostly exiting, the exits you mirror matter more than the entries.

what Cruiser bought most this month

the biggest buys from Cruiser's wallets over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into NASDANQ: $995 across 1 buy, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
NASDANQrobinhood chain1$995–
INUFLUENCERrobinhood chain1$994–
Bobsolana4$680$230
Takusolana2$460$632
MemeRadarsolana1$340$237

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on only 2 of the last 30 days: the trading comes in bursts, and a quiet week is normal for this profile rather than a sign it has stopped.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Cruiser's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 26, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Cruiser, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying cruiser looks like

a median buy around $230 is close to a retail copier's own ticket. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 43% scale, so entries and exits both mirror without much distortion. the flip side is that a small ticket from a large account is often a probe, not a position.

half of Cruiser's buys over the last 30 days land between $170 and $298.

around 6.3 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026. a low cadence for fomo: fewer tickets, each one carrying more of the decision. the cost of missing one is higher, not lower.

20 open positions, marked at $79.0k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 2,912 followers, the wave behind a Cruiser entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy cruiser on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Cruiser's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with cruiser preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Cruiser's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Cruiser's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 26, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Cruiser worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $230, roughly 6.3 trades a week averaged since apr 6, 2026, 2,912 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Cruiser have on fomo?

2,912 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 15, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Cruiser been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the biggest buys from Cruiser's wallets went into NASDANQ ($995), INUFLUENCER ($994), Bob ($680). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Cruiser trade?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the wallets behind Cruiser's fomo profile made 13 buys and 14 sells across 9 tokens, trading on 2 of those days, with a median buy around $230. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Cruiser affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Cruiser has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy cruiser while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Cruiser's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →