copyfomo/traders/clark
fomo trader profile

Clark on fomo

@Clark10x·on fomo since oct 25, 2025

Clark has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 24,822 followers and 1,773 trades since oct 25, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

24,822followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$64,7267d pnl · #13 on the 7d board
1,773trades since oct 25, 2025
$472median buy · last 30 days
86open positions · $204k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 15, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 27, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Clark is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

at the snapshot the open positions were marked below cost (−$469,177 unrealised) while realised pnl stood at +$143,439. the realised number is the one that happened. the other one is a screenshot of a bad day, and it will be a different screenshot tomorrow.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysClark
buys728
sells724
tokens traded312
active days30 of 30
bought$610k
sold$729k
median buy$472
middle half of buys$187 to $1,000
where they boughtsolana 70%, bnb chain 13%, robinhood chain 9%, base 3%, other chains 5%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($610k in, $729k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what Clark bought most this month

the biggest buys from Clark's wallets over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into Altai: $28.3k across 17 buys, with $10.5k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
Altaisolana17$28.3k$10.5k
CLAUDIAsolana38$21.1k$75.2k
JEANPHILsolana4$20.0k$17.9k
Agencysolana3$19.0k$25.1k
ZCother chain8$16.5k$13.0k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 30 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Clark's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Clark, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying clark looks like

a median buy around $472 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 21% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of Clark's buys over the last 30 days land between $187 and $1,000.

around 339 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

86 open positions, marked at $204k at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 24,822 followers, the wave behind a Clark entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy clark on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Clark's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with clark preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Clark's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Clark's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Clark worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $472, roughly 339 trades a week averaged since oct 25, 2025, 24,822 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Clark have on fomo?

24,822 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 15, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Clark been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the biggest buys from Clark's wallets went into Altai ($28.3k), CLAUDIA ($21.1k), JEANPHIL ($20.0k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Clark trade?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the wallets behind Clark's fomo profile made 728 buys and 724 sells across 312 tokens, trading on 30 of those days, with a median buy around $472. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Clark affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Clark has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy clark while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Clark's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →