copyfomo/traders/ak bnb
fomo trader profile

AK BNB on fomo

@degen_ak·on fomo since aug 5, 2026

AK BNB has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 6,196 followers and 1,048 trades since aug 5, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

6,196followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$41,0867d pnl · #44 on the 7d board
1,048trades since aug 5, 2026
$361median buy · last 30 days
42open positions · $140k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 28, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 27, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. AK BNB is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

realised and unrealised pnl were of the same order at the snapshot ($8.0k booked, $21.8k open). neither dominates, which is rarer than it sounds on this board.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysAK BNB
buys305
sells305
tokens traded118
active days29 of 30
bought$126k
sold$151k
median buy$361
middle half of buys$211 to $545
where they boughtbnb chain 76%, solana 9%, base 7%, robinhood chain 3%, other chains 5%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($126k in, $151k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

305 buys across only 118 tokens: they come back to the same names. adds and re-entries are a large share of the activity, which is where a cooldown and a max-per-trade cap earn their place.

what AK BNB bought most this month

the biggest buys from AK BNB's wallets over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into GANG: $7.6k across 15 buys, with $8.3k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
GANGbnb chain15$7.6k$8.3k
四bnb chain20$7.2k$14.5k
제로bnb chain17$7.2k$20.5k
Nailoongbnb chain11$6.8k$2.9k
骑士小猫bnb chain17$5.0k$4.6k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 29 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind AK BNB's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for AK BNB, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying ak bnb looks like

a median buy around $361 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 28% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of AK BNB's buys over the last 30 days land between $211 and $545.

around 142 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

42 open positions, marked at $140k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 6,196 followers, the wave behind a AK BNB entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy ak bnb on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors AK BNB's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with ak bnb preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is AK BNB's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed AK BNB's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is AK BNB worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $361, roughly 142 trades a week averaged since aug 5, 2026, 6,196 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does AK BNB have on fomo?

6,196 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 28, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has AK BNB been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026, the biggest buys from AK BNB's wallets went into GANG ($7.6k), 四 ($7.2k), 제로 ($7.2k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does AK BNB trade?

over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026, the wallets behind AK BNB's fomo profile made 305 buys and 305 sells across 118 tokens, trading on 29 of those days, with a median buy around $361. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is AK BNB affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. AK BNB has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy ak bnb while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors AK BNB's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →