copyfomo/traders/gawon
fomo trader profile

gawon on fomo

@gawon·on fomo since oct 5, 2025

gawon has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 1,301 followers and 1,186 trades since oct 5, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

1,301followers on fomo
+$45,69330d pnl · #102 on the 30d board
+$53,5397d pnl · #45 on the 7d board
1,186trades since oct 5, 2025
$166median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 28, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. gawon is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

the last week made more than the whole month: +$53,539 over 7 days against +$45,693 over 30, so the three weeks before it gave money back. a hot week on top of a cold stretch is a different record from a steady one, and the 7-day board only shows the first half.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysgawon
buys43
sells83
tokens traded19
active days5 of 30
bought$10.2k
sold$9.6k
median buy$166
middle half of buys$134 to $267
where they boughtsolana 60%, robinhood chain 35%, bnb chain 5%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($10.2k in, $9.6k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what gawon bought most this month

the biggest buys from gawon's wallets over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into mint: $1.6k across 5 buys, with $999 sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
mintsolana5$1.6k$999
ABYSSrobinhood chain3$1.4k$2.7k
MOOrobinhood chain4$1.2k–
MUSK2028solana7$1.0k$868
BTCsolana1$1.0k$964

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on only 5 of the last 30 days: the trading comes in bursts, and a quiet week is normal for this profile rather than a sign it has stopped.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind gawon's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked oct 24, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for gawon, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying gawon looks like

a median buy around $166 is close to a retail copier's own ticket. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 60% scale, so entries and exits both mirror without much distortion. the flip side is that a small ticket from a large account is often a probe, not a position.

half of gawon's buys over the last 30 days land between $134 and $267.

around 29 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

with 1,301 followers, the wave behind a gawon entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy gawon on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors gawon's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with gawon preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is gawon's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed gawon's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked oct 24, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is gawon worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $166, roughly 29 trades a week averaged since oct 5, 2025, 1,301 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does gawon have on fomo?

1,301 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 28, 2026, with a 30-day pnl of +$45,693 and rank #102 on that board. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has gawon been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, the biggest buys from gawon's wallets went into mint ($1.6k), ABYSS ($1.4k), MOO ($1.2k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does gawon trade?

over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, the wallets behind gawon's fomo profile made 43 buys and 83 sells across 19 tokens, trading on 5 of those days, with a median buy around $166. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is gawon affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. gawon has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy gawon while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors gawon's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →