copyfomo/traders/kimidan
fomo trader profile

kimidan on fomo

@kikaka10000·on fomo since jan 29, 2026

kimidan has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 3,817 followers and 1,435 trades since jan 29, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

3,817followers on fomo
+$86,12330d pnl · #138 on the 30d board
+$125,9237d pnl · #16 on the 7d board
1,435trades since jan 29, 2026
$1,531median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 12, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 12, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. kimidan is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

the last week made more than the whole month: +$125,923 over 7 days against +$86,123 over 30, so the three weeks before it gave money back. a hot week on top of a cold stretch is a different record from a steady one, and the 7-day board only shows the first half.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 12, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 dayskimidan
buys209
sells128
tokens traded40
active days7 of 30
bought$389k
sold$382k
median buy$1,531
middle half of buys$1,102 to $2,593
where they boughtrobinhood chain 38%, solana 37%, bnb chain 2%, other chains 23%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($389k in, $382k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

209 buys across only 40 tokens: they come back to the same names. adds and re-entries are a large share of the activity, which is where a cooldown and a max-per-trade cap earn their place.

what kimidan bought most this month

the biggest buys from kimidan's wallets over the 30 days to oct 12, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into DARK: $72.1k across 27 buys, with $65.8k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
DARKsolana27$72.1k$65.8k
V4robinhood chain30$68.1k$70.8k
INFERother chain14$29.7k$85.5k
ORBIOrobinhood chain8$24.0k$23.6k
HYDXrobinhood chain6$21.9k$20.0k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on only 7 of the last 30 days: the trading comes in bursts, and a quiet week is normal for this profile rather than a sign it has stopped.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind kimidan's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked oct 5, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for kimidan, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying kimidan looks like

a median buy around $1,531 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 6.5% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of kimidan's buys over the last 30 days land between $1,102 and $2,593.

around 79 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 12, 2026. more than a manual copier keeps up with without missing fills, and enough that the entry-to-exit gap starts to matter more than any single pick.

with 3,817 followers, the wave behind a kimidan entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy kimidan on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors kimidan's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with kimidan preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is kimidan's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed kimidan's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked oct 5, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is kimidan worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $1,531, roughly 79 trades a week averaged since jan 29, 2026, 3,817 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does kimidan have on fomo?

3,817 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 12, 2026, with a 30-day pnl of +$86,123 and rank #138 on that board. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has kimidan been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 12, 2026, the biggest buys from kimidan's wallets went into DARK ($72.1k), V4 ($68.1k), INFER ($29.7k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does kimidan trade?

over the 30 days to oct 12, 2026, the wallets behind kimidan's fomo profile made 209 buys and 128 sells across 40 tokens, trading on 7 of those days, with a median buy around $1,531. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is kimidan affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. kimidan has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy kimidan while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors kimidan's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →