copyfomo/traders/looc
fomo trader profile

looc on fomo

@looc·on fomo since nov 8, 2025

looc has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 8,673 followers and 1,621 trades since nov 8, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

8,673followers on fomo
+$135,14630d pnl · #76 on the 30d board
+$139,7907d pnl · #14 on the 7d board
1,621trades since nov 8, 2025
$1,891median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 12, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 12, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. looc is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

the last week made more than the whole month: +$139,790 over 7 days against +$135,146 over 30, so the three weeks before it gave money back. a hot week on top of a cold stretch is a different record from a steady one, and the 7-day board only shows the first half.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 12, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 dayslooc
buys1,841
sells1,455
tokens traded507
active days30 of 30
bought$4.8m
sold$4.8m
median buy$1,891
middle half of buys$1,100 to $3,481
where they boughtsolana 50%, robinhood chain 29%, base 7%, bnb chain 5%, other chains 9%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($4.8m in, $4.8m out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

1,841 buys across only 507 tokens: they come back to the same names. adds and re-entries are a large share of the activity, which is where a cooldown and a max-per-trade cap earn their place.

what looc bought most this month

the biggest buys from looc's wallets over the 30 days to oct 12, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into STONK: $329k across 52 buys, with $577k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
STONKsolana52$329k$577k
SIsolana53$214k$277k
HOOKEDsolana53$202k$181k
AIrobinhood chain42$200k$110k
musebookrobinhood chain50$184k$333k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 30 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind looc's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 8, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for looc, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying looc looks like

a median buy around $1,891 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 5.3% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of looc's buys over the last 30 days land between $1,100 and $3,481.

around 769 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 12, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

with 8,673 followers, the wave behind a looc entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy looc on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors looc's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with looc preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is looc's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed looc's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 8, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is looc worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $1,891, roughly 769 trades a week averaged since nov 8, 2025, 8,673 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does looc have on fomo?

8,673 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 12, 2026, with a 30-day pnl of +$135,146 and rank #76 on that board. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has looc been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 12, 2026, the biggest buys from looc's wallets went into STONK ($329k), SI ($214k), HOOKED ($202k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does looc trade?

over the 30 days to oct 12, 2026, the wallets behind looc's fomo profile made 1,841 buys and 1,455 sells across 507 tokens, trading on 30 of those days, with a median buy around $1,891. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is looc affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. looc has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy looc while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors looc's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →