copyfomo/traders/ninja trade
fomo trader profile

Ninja Trade on fomo

@NinjaTradeCr·on fomo since feb 18, 2026

Ninja Trade has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 4,036 followers and 2,510 trades since feb 18, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

4,036followers on fomo
+$99,81330d pnl · #55 on the 30d board
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
2,510trades since feb 18, 2026
$172median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 20, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 20, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Ninja Trade is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

ranked #55 over 30 days and absent from the 7-day board at the snapshot: a quiet week, or a week that gave some back. the board will not tell you which.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 20, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysNinja Trade
buys1,342
sells1,009
tokens traded607
active days29 of 30
bought$294k
sold$385k
median buy$172
middle half of buys$121 to $260
where they boughtsolana 81%, robinhood chain 10%, bnb chain 4%, other chains 5%

a net seller over the month: $385k sold against $294k bought. more cash came out of positions than went into new ones, which reads as taking profit on older bags. when a copied trader is mostly exiting, the exits you mirror matter more than the entries.

what Ninja Trade bought most this month

the biggest buys from Ninja Trade's wallets over the 30 days to oct 20, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into CyberAxe: $5.9k across 5 buys, with $7.9k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
CyberAxesolana5$5.9k$7.9k
SAPLINGsolana16$5.4k$8.0k
FABrobinhood chain8$5.2k$4.4k
SATPADsolana5$4.0k$2.5k
BYTEsolana7$3.8k$3.1k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 29 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Ninja Trade's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 11, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Ninja Trade, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying ninja trade looks like

a median buy around $172 is close to a retail copier's own ticket. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 58% scale, so entries and exits both mirror without much distortion. the flip side is that a small ticket from a large account is often a probe, not a position.

half of Ninja Trade's buys over the last 30 days land between $121 and $260.

around 549 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 20, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

with 4,036 followers, the wave behind a Ninja Trade entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy ninja trade on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Ninja Trade's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with ninja trade preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Ninja Trade's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Ninja Trade's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 11, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Ninja Trade worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $172, roughly 549 trades a week averaged since feb 18, 2026, 4,036 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Ninja Trade have on fomo?

4,036 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 20, 2026, with a 30-day pnl of +$99,813 and rank #55 on that board. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Ninja Trade been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 20, 2026, the biggest buys from Ninja Trade's wallets went into CyberAxe ($5.9k), SAPLING ($5.4k), FAB ($5.2k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Ninja Trade trade?

over the 30 days to oct 20, 2026, the wallets behind Ninja Trade's fomo profile made 1,342 buys and 1,009 sells across 607 tokens, trading on 29 of those days, with a median buy around $172. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Ninja Trade affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Ninja Trade has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy ninja trade while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Ninja Trade's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →