copyfomo/traders/niyedie
fomo trader profile

niyedie on fomo

@niyedie·on fomo since aug 24, 2026

niyedie has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 4,485 followers and 1,125 trades since aug 24, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

4,485followers on fomo
+$94,04630d pnl · #78 on the 30d board
+$25,7917d pnl · #78 on the 7d board
1,125trades since aug 24, 2026
$744median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 15, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. niyedie is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

on both boards at the snapshot: #78 over 7 days, #78 over 30. consistency across windows is the one thing a leaderboard can actually show you, and this profile shows it.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysniyedie
buys470
sells553
tokens traded310
active days25 of 30
bought$472k
sold$601k
median buy$744
middle half of buys$300 to $1,550
where they boughtsolana 55%, bnb chain 23%, robinhood chain 13%, base 5%, other chains 4%

a net seller over the month: $601k sold against $472k bought. more cash came out of positions than went into new ones, which reads as taking profit on older bags. when a copied trader is mostly exiting, the exits you mirror matter more than the entries.

what niyedie bought most this month

the biggest buys from niyedie's wallets over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into JEANPHIL: $31.5k across 10 buys, with $28.2k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
JEANPHILsolana10$31.5k$28.2k
🎒solana10$28.6k$23.1k
TIGRINOsolana10$18.2k$17.9k
TRUMANbnb chain11$17.3k$14.5k
+robinhood chain7$14.0k$10.7k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 25 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind niyedie's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 10, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for niyedie, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying niyedie looks like

a median buy around $744 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 13% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of niyedie's buys over the last 30 days land between $300 and $1,550.

around 239 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

with 4,485 followers, the wave behind a niyedie entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy niyedie on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors niyedie's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with niyedie preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is niyedie's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed niyedie's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 10, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is niyedie worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $744, roughly 239 trades a week averaged since aug 24, 2026, 4,485 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does niyedie have on fomo?

4,485 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 15, 2026, with a 30-day pnl of +$94,046 and rank #78 on that board. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has niyedie been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the biggest buys from niyedie's wallets went into JEANPHIL ($31.5k), 🎒 ($28.6k), TIGRINO ($18.2k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does niyedie trade?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the wallets behind niyedie's fomo profile made 470 buys and 553 sells across 310 tokens, trading on 25 of those days, with a median buy around $744. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is niyedie affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. niyedie has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy niyedie while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors niyedie's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →