copyfomo/traders/notarandomuser
fomo trader profile

NotARandomUser on fomo

@NotARandomUserSparsity·on fomo since dec 30, 2025

NotARandomUser has a mid-sized following on fomo: 29,350 followers and 3,872 trades since dec 30, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

29,350followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$66,5807d pnl · #44 on the 7d board
3,872trades since dec 30, 2025
$2,800median buy · last 30 days
68open positions · $643k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. NotARandomUser is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

at the snapshot the open positions were marked below cost (−$98,315 unrealised) while realised pnl stood at +$344,311. the realised number is the one that happened. the other one is a screenshot of a bad day, and it will be a different screenshot tomorrow.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysNotARandomUser
buys551
sells401
tokens traded169
active days30 of 30
bought$2.5m
sold$2.3m
median buy$2,800
middle half of buys$1,750 to $4,930
where they boughtrobinhood chain 51%, solana 33%, base 1%, other chains 15%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($2.5m in, $2.3m out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

551 buys across only 169 tokens: they come back to the same names. adds and re-entries are a large share of the activity, which is where a cooldown and a max-per-trade cap earn their place.

what NotARandomUser bought most this month

the biggest buys from NotARandomUser's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into AI: $496k across 28 buys, with $310k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
AIrobinhood chain28$496k$310k
IMDother chain21$226k$194k
CASHCATrobinhood chain8$155k$145k
CLAUDIAsolana30$105k$79.4k
CLAUSother chain14$100k$120k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 30 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind NotARandomUser's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for NotARandomUser, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying notarandomuser looks like

a median buy around $2,800 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 3.6% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of NotARandomUser's buys over the last 30 days land between $1,750 and $4,930.

around 222 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

68 open positions, marked at $643k at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 29,350 followers, the follower wave behind a NotARandomUser first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy notarandomuser on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors NotARandomUser's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with notarandomuser preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is NotARandomUser's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed NotARandomUser's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is NotARandomUser worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $2,800, roughly 222 trades a week averaged since dec 30, 2025, 29,350 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does NotARandomUser have on fomo?

29,350 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has NotARandomUser been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from NotARandomUser's wallets went into AI ($496k), IMD ($226k), CASHCAT ($155k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does NotARandomUser trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind NotARandomUser's fomo profile made 551 buys and 401 sells across 169 tokens, trading on 30 of those days, with a median buy around $2,800. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is NotARandomUser affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. NotARandomUser has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy notarandomuser while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors NotARandomUser's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →