copyfomo/traders/grant liu
fomo trader profile

Grant Liu on fomo

@OinkersRUs·on fomo since oct 20, 2025

Grant Liu has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 18,590 followers and 1,880 trades since oct 20, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

18,590followers on fomo
+$135,68230d pnl · #43 on the 30d board
+$52,7637d pnl · #53 on the 7d board
1,880trades since oct 20, 2025
$333median buy · last 30 days
23open positions · $350k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 27, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Grant Liu is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

on both boards at the snapshot: #53 over 7 days, #43 over 30. consistency across windows is the one thing a leaderboard can actually show you, and this profile shows it.

at the snapshot the open positions were marked below cost (−$978,348 unrealised) while realised pnl stood at +$5,096. the realised number is the one that happened. the other one is a screenshot of a bad day, and it will be a different screenshot tomorrow.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysGrant Liu
buys251
sells318
tokens traded188
active days30 of 30
bought$126k
sold$212k
median buy$333
middle half of buys$211 to $555
where they boughtsolana 67%, robinhood chain 18%, base 4%, bnb chain 4%, other chains 6%

a net seller over the month: $212k sold against $126k bought. more cash came out of positions than went into new ones, which reads as taking profit on older bags. when a copied trader is mostly exiting, the exits you mirror matter more than the entries.

what Grant Liu bought most this month

the biggest buys from Grant Liu's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into CREDITSTR: $5.5k across 1 buy, with $7.8k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
CREDITSTRother chain1$5.5k$7.8k
CHIPbase4$4.5k$6.6k
GUANOsolana6$4.5k$5.5k
PRLSsolana1$3.3k$6.6k
SPORTSrobinhood chain1$3.3k$5.4k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 30 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Grant Liu's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Grant Liu, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying grant liu looks like

a median buy around $333 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 30% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of Grant Liu's buys over the last 30 days land between $211 and $555.

around 133 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

23 open positions, marked at $350k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 18,590 followers, the wave behind a Grant Liu entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy grant liu on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Grant Liu's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with grant liu preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Grant Liu's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Grant Liu's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Grant Liu worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $333, roughly 133 trades a week averaged since oct 20, 2025, 18,590 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Grant Liu have on fomo?

18,590 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026, with a 30-day pnl of +$135,682 and rank #43 on that board. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Grant Liu been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from Grant Liu's wallets went into CREDITSTR ($5.5k), CHIP ($4.5k), GUANO ($4.5k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Grant Liu trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind Grant Liu's fomo profile made 251 buys and 318 sells across 188 tokens, trading on 30 of those days, with a median buy around $333. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Grant Liu affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Grant Liu has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy grant liu while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Grant Liu's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →