copyfomo/traders/point farm capital
fomo trader profile

point farm capital on fomo

@pointfarmcap·on fomo since oct 3, 2025

point farm capital has one of the largest audiences on fomo: 418,087 followers and 5,541 trades since oct 3, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

418,087followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
5,541trades since oct 3, 2025
$254median buy · last 30 days
14open positions · $953k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. point farm capital is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $572k marked against $29.2k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 418,087 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 dayspoint farm capital
buys6,107
sells1,374
tokens traded576
active days30 of 30
bought$2.4m
sold$2.1m
median buy$254
middle half of buys$125 to $444
where they boughtsolana 97%, robinhood chain 2%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($2.4m in, $2.1m out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

6,107 buys across only 576 tokens: they come back to the same names. adds and re-entries are a large share of the activity, which is where a cooldown and a max-per-trade cap earn their place.

what point farm capital bought most this month

the biggest buys from point farm capital's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into STONK: $491k across 1,546 buys, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
STONKsolana1,546$491k–
CRACKERsolana243$143k$127k
PURRsolana460$108k$132k
GPsolana249$80.4k$287k
FEELSGOODsolana109$74.7k$59.2k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 30 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind point farm capital's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for point farm capital, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying point farm capital looks like

a median buy around $254 is close to a retail copier's own ticket. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 39% scale, so entries and exits both mirror without much distortion. the flip side is that a small ticket from a large account is often a probe, not a position.

half of point farm capital's buys over the last 30 days land between $125 and $444.

around 1,746 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

14 open positions, marked at $953k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 418,087 followers, the wave that arrives after a point farm capital first buy is among the biggest on fomo. under the cascade reading of our first-buy study, that raises both the ceiling on the move and the size of the crowd trying to leave through the same door. being early matters more here than almost anywhere else on the board.

how to copy point farm capital on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors point farm capital's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with point farm capital preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is point farm capital's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed point farm capital's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is point farm capital worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $254, roughly 1,746 trades a week averaged since oct 3, 2025, 418,087 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does point farm capital have on fomo?

418,087 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has point farm capital been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from point farm capital's wallets went into STONK ($491k), CRACKER ($143k), PURR ($108k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does point farm capital trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind point farm capital's fomo profile made 6,107 buys and 1,374 sells across 576 tokens, trading on 30 of those days, with a median buy around $254. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is point farm capital affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. point farm capital has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy point farm capital while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors point farm capital's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →