copyfomo/traders/frog fan
fomo trader profile

frog fan on fomo

@RedCorvette·on fomo since nov 25, 2025

frog fan has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 3,545 followers and 1,884 trades since nov 25, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

3,545followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$36,3577d pnl · #57 on the 7d board
1,884trades since nov 25, 2025
$150median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 28, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. frog fan is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysfrog fan
buys388
sells390
tokens traded219
active days23 of 30
bought$84.6k
sold$79.2k
median buy$150
middle half of buys$89 to $275
where they boughtsolana 92%, robinhood chain 6%, bnb chain 2%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($84.6k in, $79.2k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what frog fan bought most this month

the biggest buys from frog fan's wallets over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into tardigrade: $3.6k across 13 buys, with $1.4k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
tardigradesolana13$3.6k$1.4k
LIGHTsolana6$2.6k$2.9k
BLOXsolana1$2.0k$575
SLOPCOREsolana2$2.0k$1.8k
GODSsolana3$2.0k$1.2k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind frog fan's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked oct 7, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for frog fan, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying frog fan looks like

a median buy around $150 is close to a retail copier's own ticket. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 67% scale, so entries and exits both mirror without much distortion. the flip side is that a small ticket from a large account is often a probe, not a position.

half of frog fan's buys over the last 30 days land between $89 and $275.

around 182 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

with 3,545 followers, the wave behind a frog fan entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy frog fan on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors frog fan's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with frog fan preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is frog fan's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed frog fan's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked oct 7, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is frog fan worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $150, roughly 182 trades a week averaged since nov 25, 2025, 3,545 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does frog fan have on fomo?

3,545 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 28, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has frog fan been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026, the biggest buys from frog fan's wallets went into tardigrade ($3.6k), LIGHT ($2.6k), BLOX ($2.0k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does frog fan trade?

over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026, the wallets behind frog fan's fomo profile made 388 buys and 390 sells across 219 tokens, trading on 23 of those days, with a median buy around $150. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is frog fan affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. frog fan has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy frog fan while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors frog fan's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →