copyfomo/traders/redmonster1
fomo trader profile

redmonster1 on fomo

@redemptionjizzy·on fomo since jun 15, 2026

redmonster1 has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 11,603 followers and 1,651 trades since jun 15, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

11,603followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$66,1007d pnl · #26 on the 7d board
1,651trades since jun 15, 2026
$630median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 28, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. redmonster1 is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysredmonster1
buys1,124
sells813
tokens traded277
active days30 of 30
bought$1.0m
sold$970k
median buy$630
middle half of buys$377 to $1,119
where they boughtsolana 49%, robinhood chain 22%, bnb chain 18%, base 7%, other chains 4%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($1.0m in, $970k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

1,124 buys across only 277 tokens: they come back to the same names. adds and re-entries are a large share of the activity, which is where a cooldown and a max-per-trade cap earn their place.

what redmonster1 bought most this month

the biggest buys from redmonster1's wallets over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into HOTBOT: $79.0k across 55 buys, with $74.4k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
HOTBOTsolana55$79.0k$74.4k
e/accsolana22$65.7k$43.2k
SAFUbnb chain25$36.1k$21.2k
boarbase22$31.4k$26.9k
COLLECTsolana15$25.6k$13.9k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 30 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind redmonster1's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 8, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for redmonster1, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying redmonster1 looks like

a median buy around $630 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 16% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of redmonster1's buys over the last 30 days land between $377 and $1,119.

around 452 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

with 11,603 followers, the wave behind a redmonster1 entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy redmonster1 on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors redmonster1's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with redmonster1 preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is redmonster1's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed redmonster1's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 8, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is redmonster1 worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $630, roughly 452 trades a week averaged since jun 15, 2026, 11,603 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does redmonster1 have on fomo?

11,603 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 28, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has redmonster1 been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, the biggest buys from redmonster1's wallets went into HOTBOT ($79.0k), e/acc ($65.7k), SAFU ($36.1k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does redmonster1 trade?

over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, the wallets behind redmonster1's fomo profile made 1,124 buys and 813 sells across 277 tokens, trading on 30 of those days, with a median buy around $630. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is redmonster1 affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. redmonster1 has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy redmonster1 while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors redmonster1's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →