copyfomo/traders/shai_hulud
fomo trader profile

Shai_Hulud on fomo

@Shai_Hulud·on fomo since feb 1, 2026

Shai_Hulud has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 2,612 followers and 1,191 trades since feb 1, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

2,612followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$39,8587d pnl · #81 on the 7d board
1,191trades since feb 1, 2026
$381median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Shai_Hulud is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysShai_Hulud
buys21
sells27
tokens traded19
active days5 of 30
bought$8.2k
sold$12.1k
median buy$381
middle half of buys$213 to $496
where they boughtrobinhood chain 100%

a net seller over the month: $12.1k sold against $8.2k bought. more cash came out of positions than went into new ones, which reads as taking profit on older bags. when a copied trader is mostly exiting, the exits you mirror matter more than the entries.

21 buys across 19 tokens: almost every buy is a different token. a wide net of small first entries, where the signal is in the few that get added to, not in the first buy itself.

what Shai_Hulud bought most this month

the biggest buys from Shai_Hulud's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into FLYWHEEL: $2.6k across 6 buys, with $1.5k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
FLYWHEELrobinhood chain6$2.6k$1.5k
OFFROUTERrobinhood chain2$1.3k–
SABLErobinhood chain1$1.1k$146
VANARrobinhood chain3$781–
RAILrobinhood chain1$694$1.3k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on only 5 of the last 30 days: the trading comes in bursts, and a quiet week is normal for this profile rather than a sign it has stopped.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Shai_Hulud's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked oct 16, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Shai_Hulud, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying shai_hulud looks like

a median buy around $381 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 26% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of Shai_Hulud's buys over the last 30 days land between $213 and $496.

around 11.2 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

with 2,612 followers, the wave behind a Shai_Hulud entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy shai_hulud on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Shai_Hulud's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with shai_hulud preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Shai_Hulud's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Shai_Hulud's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked oct 16, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Shai_Hulud worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $381, roughly 11.2 trades a week averaged since feb 1, 2026, 2,612 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Shai_Hulud have on fomo?

2,612 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Shai_Hulud been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from Shai_Hulud's wallets went into FLYWHEEL ($2.6k), OFFROUTER ($1.3k), SABLE ($1.1k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Shai_Hulud trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind Shai_Hulud's fomo profile made 21 buys and 27 sells across 19 tokens, trading on 5 of those days, with a median buy around $381. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Shai_Hulud affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Shai_Hulud has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy shai_hulud while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Shai_Hulud's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →