copyfomo/traders/smoothie
fomo trader profile

smoothie on fomo

@smoothietrades·on fomo since jan 30, 2026

smoothie has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 5,968 followers and 1,117 trades since jan 30, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

5,968followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$101,4517d pnl · #23 on the 7d board
1,117trades since jan 30, 2026
$10,118median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. smoothie is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 dayssmoothie
buys47
sells13
tokens traded14
active days15 of 30
bought$445k
sold$42.6k
median buy$10,118
middle half of buys$2,248 to $13,987
where they boughtrobinhood chain 95%, solana 2%, bnb chain 2%, base 1%

a net buyer over the month: $445k bought against $42.6k sold. money is going into positions faster than it comes out, so a copy started now inherits entries whose exits have not happened yet.

47 buys across only 14 tokens: they come back to the same names. adds and re-entries are a large share of the activity, which is where a cooldown and a max-per-trade cap earn their place.

what smoothie bought most this month

the biggest buys from smoothie's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into AI: $340k across 24 buys, with $10.0k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
AIrobinhood chain24$340k$10.0k
ORBIOrobinhood chain6$60.5k–
RKSTrobinhood chain9$22.0k–
うさぎbnb chain5$8.0k–
CRIMEsolana1$5.0k$4.9k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind smoothie's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 22, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for smoothie, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying smoothie looks like

a median buy around $10,118 puts smoothie among the largest tickets on the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 0.99% scale. that is fine for the entry and rough for the exit: their partial sells will be smaller than your minimum trade and resolve into all-or-nothing on your side.

half of smoothie's buys over the last 30 days land between $2,248 and $13,987.

around 14.0 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

with 5,968 followers, the wave behind a smoothie entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy smoothie on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors smoothie's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with smoothie preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is smoothie's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed smoothie's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 22, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is smoothie worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $10,118, roughly 14.0 trades a week averaged since jan 30, 2026, 5,968 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does smoothie have on fomo?

5,968 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has smoothie been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from smoothie's wallets went into AI ($340k), ORBIO ($60.5k), RKST ($22.0k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does smoothie trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind smoothie's fomo profile made 47 buys and 13 sells across 14 tokens, trading on 15 of those days, with a median buy around $10,118. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is smoothie affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. smoothie has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy smoothie while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors smoothie's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →