copyfomo/traders/spoily
fomo trader profile

Spoily on fomo

@Spoily·on fomo since mar 10, 2026

Spoily has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 4,443 followers and 2,076 trades since mar 10, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

4,443followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$37,5667d pnl · #89 on the 7d board
2,076trades since mar 10, 2026
$264median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Spoily is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysSpoily
buys882
sells768
tokens traded593
active days30 of 30
bought$340k
sold$386k
median buy$264
middle half of buys$179 to $450
where they boughtsolana 70%, bnb chain 13%, robinhood chain 9%, other chains 8%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($340k in, $386k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what Spoily bought most this month

the biggest buys from Spoily's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into Agrippa: $9.4k across 5 buys, with $12.7k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
Agripparobinhood chain5$9.4k$12.7k
onboardsolana24$8.7k$7.3k
STOCKERother chain7$8.1k$12.0k
batonsolana2$7.0k$10.1k
PUMPCATsolana6$6.4k$3.9k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 30 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Spoily's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 8, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Spoily, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying spoily looks like

a median buy around $264 is close to a retail copier's own ticket. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 38% scale, so entries and exits both mirror without much distortion. the flip side is that a small ticket from a large account is often a probe, not a position.

half of Spoily's buys over the last 30 days land between $179 and $450.

around 385 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

with 4,443 followers, the wave behind a Spoily entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy spoily on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Spoily's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with spoily preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Spoily's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Spoily's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 8, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Spoily worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $264, roughly 385 trades a week averaged since mar 10, 2026, 4,443 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Spoily have on fomo?

4,443 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Spoily been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from Spoily's wallets went into Agrippa ($9.4k), onboard ($8.7k), STOCKER ($8.1k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Spoily trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind Spoily's fomo profile made 882 buys and 768 sells across 593 tokens, trading on 30 of those days, with a median buy around $264. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Spoily affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Spoily has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy spoily while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Spoily's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →