copyfomo/traders/topshotfund
fomo trader profile

topshotfund on fomo

@topshotfund·on fomo since oct 23, 2025

topshotfund has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 1,295 followers and 1,272 trades since oct 23, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

1,295followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$58,3397d pnl · #16 on the 7d board
1,272trades since oct 23, 2025
$250median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 15, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. topshotfund is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daystopshotfund
buys99
sells86
tokens traded66
active days8 of 30
bought$32.1k
sold$43.2k
median buy$250
middle half of buys$150 to $471
where they boughtsolana 77%, robinhood chain 12%, bnb chain 11%, other chains 1%

a net seller over the month: $43.2k sold against $32.1k bought. more cash came out of positions than went into new ones, which reads as taking profit on older bags. when a copied trader is mostly exiting, the exits you mirror matter more than the entries.

what topshotfund bought most this month

the biggest buys from topshotfund's wallets over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into HOOD: $3.1k across 21 buys, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
HOODrobinhood chain21$3.1k–
Hatchansolana7$2.9k$1.2k
Altaisolana2$1.8k$291
ELON2028solana2$1.8k$1.4k
Hatchanbnb chain2$1.1k$340

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind topshotfund's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 12, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for topshotfund, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying topshotfund looks like

a median buy around $250 is close to a retail copier's own ticket. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 40% scale, so entries and exits both mirror without much distortion. the flip side is that a small ticket from a large account is often a probe, not a position.

half of topshotfund's buys over the last 30 days land between $150 and $471.

around 43 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026. more than a manual copier keeps up with without missing fills, and enough that the entry-to-exit gap starts to matter more than any single pick.

with 1,295 followers, the wave behind a topshotfund entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy topshotfund on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors topshotfund's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with topshotfund preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is topshotfund's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed topshotfund's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 12, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is topshotfund worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $250, roughly 43 trades a week averaged since oct 23, 2025, 1,295 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does topshotfund have on fomo?

1,295 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 15, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has topshotfund been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the biggest buys from topshotfund's wallets went into HOOD ($3.1k), Hatchan ($2.9k), Altai ($1.8k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does topshotfund trade?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the wallets behind topshotfund's fomo profile made 99 buys and 86 sells across 66 tokens, trading on 8 of those days, with a median buy around $250. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is topshotfund affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. topshotfund has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy topshotfund while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors topshotfund's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →