copyfomo/traders/traderpow
fomo trader profile

traderpow on fomo

@traderpow·on fomo since jan 13, 2026

traderpow has a large following on fomo: 73,215 followers and 1,726 trades since jan 13, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

73,215followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
1,726trades since jan 13, 2026
$1,239median buy · last 30 days
69open positions · $527k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 1, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 26, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. traderpow is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

at the snapshot the open positions were marked below cost (−$44,393 unrealised) while realised pnl stood at +$96,460. the realised number is the one that happened. the other one is a screenshot of a bad day, and it will be a different screenshot tomorrow.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daystraderpow
buys13
sells25
tokens traded17
active days9 of 30
bought$24.6k
sold$37.0k
median buy$1,239
middle half of buys$609 to $2,340
where they boughtsolana 71%, robinhood chain 29%

a net seller over the month: $37.0k sold against $24.6k bought. more cash came out of positions than went into new ones, which reads as taking profit on older bags. when a copied trader is mostly exiting, the exits you mirror matter more than the entries.

13 buys across 17 tokens: almost every buy is a different token. a wide net of small first entries, where the signal is in the few that get added to, not in the first buy itself.

what traderpow bought most this month

the biggest buys from traderpow's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into GAS: $6.9k across 1 buy, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
GASrobinhood chain1$6.9k–
ALLINUsolana2$5.0k–
CATGPTsolana2$3.7k$3.3k
APEDsolana1$2.8k$424
Doggosolana4$2.4k–

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind traderpow's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 26, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for traderpow, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying traderpow looks like

a median buy around $1,239 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 8.1% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of traderpow's buys over the last 30 days land between $609 and $2,340.

around 8.9 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

69 open positions, marked at $527k at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 73,215 followers, the follower wave behind a traderpow first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy traderpow on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors traderpow's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with traderpow preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is traderpow's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed traderpow's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 26, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is traderpow worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $1,239, roughly 8.9 trades a week averaged since jan 13, 2026, 73,215 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does traderpow have on fomo?

73,215 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 1, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has traderpow been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from traderpow's wallets went into GAS ($6.9k), ALLINU ($5.0k), CATGPT ($3.7k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does traderpow trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind traderpow's fomo profile made 13 buys and 25 sells across 17 tokens, trading on 9 of those days, with a median buy around $1,239. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is traderpow affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. traderpow has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy traderpow while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors traderpow's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →