copyfomo/traders/yogchill
fomo trader profile

Yogchill on fomo

@Yogchill·on fomo since nov 25, 2025

Yogchill has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 6,388 followers and 1,282 trades since nov 25, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

6,388followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$50,6137d pnl · #21 on the 7d board
1,282trades since nov 25, 2025
$875median buy · last 30 days
56open positions · $303k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 15, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 27, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Yogchill is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $95.1k marked against $11.5k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 6,388 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysYogchill
buys418
sells323
tokens traded153
active days17 of 30
bought$473k
sold$545k
median buy$875
middle half of buys$528 to $1,500
where they boughtsolana 79%, bnb chain 15%, robinhood chain 2%, other chains 5%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($473k in, $545k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

418 buys across only 153 tokens: they come back to the same names. adds and re-entries are a large share of the activity, which is where a cooldown and a max-per-trade cap earn their place.

what Yogchill bought most this month

the biggest buys from Yogchill's wallets over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into e/acc: $67.0k across 42 buys, with $48.0k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
e/accsolana42$67.0k$48.0k
NEARKATsolana11$33.7k$58.0k
GPsolana17$25.2k$30.1k
MarsCoinbnb chain2$19.8k$19.7k
RETARDIOsolana22$18.5k–

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Yogchill's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Yogchill, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying yogchill looks like

a median buy around $875 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 11% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of Yogchill's buys over the last 30 days land between $528 and $1,500.

around 173 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

56 open positions, marked at $303k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 6,388 followers, the wave behind a Yogchill entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy yogchill on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Yogchill's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with yogchill preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Yogchill's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Yogchill's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Yogchill worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $875, roughly 173 trades a week averaged since nov 25, 2025, 6,388 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Yogchill have on fomo?

6,388 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 15, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Yogchill been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the biggest buys from Yogchill's wallets went into e/acc ($67.0k), NEARKAT ($33.7k), GP ($25.2k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Yogchill trade?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the wallets behind Yogchill's fomo profile made 418 buys and 323 sells across 153 tokens, trading on 17 of those days, with a median buy around $875. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Yogchill affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Yogchill has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy yogchill while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Yogchill's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →