copyfomo/traders/0xdetweiler
fomo trader profile

0xdetweiler on fomo

@0xdetweiler·on fomo since jan 30, 2026

0xdetweiler has a large following on fomo: 76,910 followers and 3,613 trades since jan 30, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

76,910followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
3,613trades since jan 30, 2026
$4,155median buy · last 30 days
79open positions · $552k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. 0xdetweiler is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

the pnl here is mostly realised: $308k booked against $35.9k still open. that is the harder number to fake and the better one to select on.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 days0xdetweiler
buys488
sells458
tokens traded164
active days30 of 30
bought$2.2m
sold$2.1m
median buy$4,155
middle half of buys$1,716 to $6,219
where they boughtsolana 70%, robinhood chain 28%, bnb chain 2%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($2.2m in, $2.1m out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

488 buys across only 164 tokens: they come back to the same names. adds and re-entries are a large share of the activity, which is where a cooldown and a max-per-trade cap earn their place.

what 0xdetweiler bought most this month

the biggest buys from 0xdetweiler's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into STONK: $637k across 103 buys, with $643k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
STONKsolana103$637k$643k
Agencysolana21$178k$118k
HOOKRrobinhood chain25$169k$7.4k
OTCsolana12$109k$85.0k
SIsolana14$107k$129k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 30 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind 0xdetweiler's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for 0xdetweiler, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying 0xdetweiler looks like

a median buy around $4,155 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 2.4% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of 0xdetweiler's buys over the last 30 days land between $1,716 and $6,219.

around 221 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

79 open positions, marked at $552k at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 76,910 followers, the follower wave behind a 0xdetweiler first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy 0xdetweiler on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors 0xdetweiler's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with 0xdetweiler preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is 0xdetweiler's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed 0xdetweiler's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is 0xdetweiler worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $4,155, roughly 221 trades a week averaged since jan 30, 2026, 76,910 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does 0xdetweiler have on fomo?

76,910 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has 0xdetweiler been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from 0xdetweiler's wallets went into STONK ($637k), Agency ($178k), HOOKR ($169k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does 0xdetweiler trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind 0xdetweiler's fomo profile made 488 buys and 458 sells across 164 tokens, trading on 30 of those days, with a median buy around $4,155. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is 0xdetweiler affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. 0xdetweiler has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy 0xdetweiler while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors 0xdetweiler's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →