copyfomo/traders/fomopumpguy
fomo trader profile

fomopumpguy on fomo

@fmpumpguy·on fomo since aug 14, 2026

fomopumpguy has a large following on fomo: 77,604 followers and 3,651 trades since aug 14, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

77,604followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
3,651trades since aug 14, 2026
$500median buy · last 30 days
46open positions · $842k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. fomopumpguy is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $715k marked against $280 realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 77,604 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysfomopumpguy
buys116
sells118
tokens traded109
active days26 of 30
bought$109k
sold$59.8k
median buy$500
middle half of buys$164 to $1,492
where they boughtbnb chain 41%, solana 35%, robinhood chain 12%, base 3%, other chains 10%

a net buyer over the month: $109k bought against $59.8k sold. money is going into positions faster than it comes out, so a copy started now inherits entries whose exits have not happened yet.

116 buys across 109 tokens: almost every buy is a different token. a wide net of small first entries, where the signal is in the few that get added to, not in the first buy itself.

what fomopumpguy bought most this month

the biggest buys from fomopumpguy's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into JIRACHI: $9.5k across 4 buys, with $558 sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
JIRACHIsolana4$9.5k$558
WOLFPACKrobinhood chain1$5.0k–
中国人能飞bnb chain1$5.0k–
GMbnb chain1$5.0k$5.5k
MILADYSTRother chain2$4.3k$4.3k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 26 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind fomopumpguy's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for fomopumpguy, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying fomopumpguy looks like

a median buy around $500 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 20% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of fomopumpguy's buys over the last 30 days land between $164 and $1,492.

around 55 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. more than a manual copier keeps up with without missing fills, and enough that the entry-to-exit gap starts to matter more than any single pick.

46 open positions, marked at $842k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 77,604 followers, the follower wave behind a fomopumpguy first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy fomopumpguy on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors fomopumpguy's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with fomopumpguy preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is fomopumpguy's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed fomopumpguy's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is fomopumpguy worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $500, roughly 55 trades a week averaged since aug 14, 2026, 77,604 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does fomopumpguy have on fomo?

77,604 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has fomopumpguy been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from fomopumpguy's wallets went into JIRACHI ($9.5k), WOLFPACK ($5.0k), 中国人能飞 ($5.0k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does fomopumpguy trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind fomopumpguy's fomo profile made 116 buys and 118 sells across 109 tokens, trading on 26 of those days, with a median buy around $500. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is fomopumpguy affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. fomopumpguy has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy fomopumpguy while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors fomopumpguy's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →