copyfomo/traders/lasercat397
fomo trader profile

Lasercat397 on fomo

@397397·on fomo since nov 8, 2025

Lasercat397 has a large following on fomo: 117,542 followers and 3,150 trades since nov 8, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

117,542followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
3,150trades since nov 8, 2025
$3,981median buy · last 30 days
165open positions · $1.1m marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Lasercat397 is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $428k marked against $88.8k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 117,542 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysLasercat397
buys85
sells75
tokens traded90
active days27 of 30
bought$337k
sold$325k
median buy$3,981
middle half of buys$1,493 to $5,225
where they boughtsolana 54%, bnb chain 28%, robinhood chain 13%, other chains 6%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($337k in, $325k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

85 buys across 90 tokens: almost every buy is a different token. a wide net of small first entries, where the signal is in the few that get added to, not in the first buy itself.

what Lasercat397 bought most this month

the biggest buys from Lasercat397's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into GROK: $25.0k across 3 buys, with $1.8k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
GROKsolana3$25.0k$1.8k
PAIDsolana2$24.0k$32.2k
제로bnb chain3$22.9k$1.6k
SEALSsolana4$20.9k$8.7k
SAPIJIJUsolana1$20.0k$3.8k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 27 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Lasercat397's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Lasercat397, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying lasercat397 looks like

a median buy around $3,981 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 2.5% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of Lasercat397's buys over the last 30 days land between $1,493 and $5,225.

around 37 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. more than a manual copier keeps up with without missing fills, and enough that the entry-to-exit gap starts to matter more than any single pick.

165 open positions, marked at $1.1m at the snapshot. a wide net: a lot of first buys, many of which will never be sold. a first buy from this wallet is a weaker signal than one from a concentrated book, and the exits you copy will be rarer than the entries.

with 117,542 followers, the follower wave behind a Lasercat397 first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy lasercat397 on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Lasercat397's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with lasercat397 preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Lasercat397's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Lasercat397's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Lasercat397 worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $3,981, roughly 37 trades a week averaged since nov 8, 2025, 117,542 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Lasercat397 have on fomo?

117,542 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Lasercat397 been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from Lasercat397's wallets went into GROK ($25.0k), PAID ($24.0k), 제로 ($22.9k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Lasercat397 trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind Lasercat397's fomo profile made 85 buys and 75 sells across 90 tokens, trading on 27 of those days, with a median buy around $3,981. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Lasercat397 affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Lasercat397 has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy lasercat397 while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Lasercat397's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →