copyfomo/traders/burgz
fomo trader profile

Burgz on fomo

@brrrgrrrzRisk On·on fomo since sep 4, 2025

Burgz has a large following on fomo: 122,016 followers and 4,442 trades since sep 4, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

122,016followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
4,442trades since sep 4, 2025
$2,201median buy · last 30 days
45open positions · $3.0m marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Burgz is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $2.6m marked against $487k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 122,016 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysBurgz
buys96
sells23
tokens traded41
active days28 of 30
bought$516k
sold$174k
median buy$2,201
middle half of buys$208 to $10,070
where they boughtrobinhood chain 99%

a net buyer over the month: $516k bought against $174k sold. money is going into positions faster than it comes out, so a copy started now inherits entries whose exits have not happened yet.

what Burgz bought most this month

the biggest buys from Burgz's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into AI: $469k across 53 buys, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
AIrobinhood chain53$469k–
CPUrobinhood chain10$29.6k$10.2k
INUrobinhood chain4$8.8k$127k
ALCHEMYsolana3$3.7k$527
OUTLAWrobinhood chain1$997–

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 28 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Burgz's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Burgz, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying burgz looks like

a median buy around $2,201 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 4.5% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of Burgz's buys over the last 30 days land between $208 and $10,070.

around 28 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

45 open positions, marked at $3.0m at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 122,016 followers, the follower wave behind a Burgz first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy burgz on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Burgz's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with burgz preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Burgz's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Burgz's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Burgz worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $2,201, roughly 28 trades a week averaged since sep 4, 2025, 122,016 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Burgz have on fomo?

122,016 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Burgz been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from Burgz's wallets went into AI ($469k), CPU ($29.6k), INU ($8.8k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Burgz trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind Burgz's fomo profile made 96 buys and 23 sells across 41 tokens, trading on 28 of those days, with a median buy around $2,201. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Burgz affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Burgz has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy burgz while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Burgz's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →