copyfomo/traders/andy
fomo trader profile

andy on fomo

@andy·on fomo since apr 22, 2025

andy has a mid-sized following on fomo: 45,621 followers and 3,354 trades since apr 22, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

45,621followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
3,354trades since apr 22, 2025
$1,692median buy · last 30 days
46open positions · $87.6k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 11, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 26, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. andy is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

realised and unrealised pnl were of the same order at the snapshot ($4.3k booked, $4.6k open). neither dominates, which is rarer than it sounds on this board.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysandy
buys306
sells400
tokens traded213
active days23 of 30
bought$770k
sold$724k
median buy$1,692
middle half of buys$932 to $3,361
where they boughtsolana 57%, robinhood chain 19%, bnb chain 4%, base 3%, other chains 17%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($770k in, $724k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what andy bought most this month

the biggest buys from andy's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into SI: $66.9k across 16 buys, with $99.4k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
SIsolana16$66.9k$99.4k
ZCother chain8$48.1k$43.0k
HOOKEDsolana6$40.6k$35.0k
IMDother chain4$38.5k$28.5k
BONERrobinhood chain3$35.9k$36.7k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind andy's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 26, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for andy, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying andy looks like

a median buy around $1,692 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 5.9% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of andy's buys over the last 30 days land between $932 and $3,361.

around 165 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

46 open positions, marked at $87.6k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 45,621 followers, the follower wave behind a andy first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy andy on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors andy's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with andy preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is andy's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed andy's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 26, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is andy worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $1,692, roughly 165 trades a week averaged since apr 22, 2025, 45,621 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does andy have on fomo?

45,621 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 11, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has andy been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from andy's wallets went into SI ($66.9k), ZC ($48.1k), HOOKED ($40.6k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does andy trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind andy's fomo profile made 306 buys and 400 sells across 213 tokens, trading on 23 of those days, with a median buy around $1,692. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is andy affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. andy has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy andy while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors andy's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →