copyfomo/traders/logan lim
fomo trader profile

Logan Lim on fomo

@loganlim_x·on fomo since jul 9, 2026

Logan Lim has a large following on fomo: 130,253 followers and 4,753 trades since jul 9, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

130,253followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
4,753trades since jul 9, 2026
$400median buy · last 30 days
66open positions · $1.4m marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 19, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 20, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Logan Lim is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

at the snapshot the open positions were marked below cost (−$43,445 unrealised) while realised pnl stood at +$502,317. the realised number is the one that happened. the other one is a screenshot of a bad day, and it will be a different screenshot tomorrow.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 20, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysLogan Lim
buys1,519
sells1,368
tokens traded1,139
active days30 of 30
bought$800k
sold$908k
median buy$400
middle half of buys$300 to $600
where they boughtsolana 88%, robinhood chain 7%, bnb chain 5%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($800k in, $908k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what Logan Lim bought most this month

the biggest buys from Logan Lim's wallets over the 30 days to oct 20, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into STANDARD: $26.2k across 11 buys, with $14.6k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
STANDARDrobinhood chain11$26.2k$14.6k
memestockbnb chain3$14.9k$14.1k
HOODrobinhood chain39$11.1k$1.4k
ETCHYsolana5$9.9k$3.2k
SCHLONGsolana3$6.9k$1.5k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 30 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Logan Lim's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Logan Lim, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying logan lim looks like

a median buy around $400 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 25% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of Logan Lim's buys over the last 30 days land between $300 and $600.

around 674 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 20, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

66 open positions, marked at $1.4m at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 130,253 followers, the follower wave behind a Logan Lim first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy logan lim on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Logan Lim's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with logan lim preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Logan Lim's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Logan Lim's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Logan Lim worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $400, roughly 674 trades a week averaged since jul 9, 2026, 130,253 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Logan Lim have on fomo?

130,253 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 19, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Logan Lim been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 20, 2026, the biggest buys from Logan Lim's wallets went into STANDARD ($26.2k), memestock ($14.9k), HOOD ($11.1k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Logan Lim trade?

over the 30 days to oct 20, 2026, the wallets behind Logan Lim's fomo profile made 1,519 buys and 1,368 sells across 1,139 tokens, trading on 30 of those days, with a median buy around $400. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Logan Lim affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Logan Lim has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy logan lim while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Logan Lim's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →