copyfomo/traders/b the bezel
fomo trader profile

B The Bezel on fomo

@BtheBezel·on fomo since may 13, 2026

B The Bezel has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 20,602 followers and 1,519 trades since may 13, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

20,602followers on fomo
+$260,62330d pnl · #13 on the 30d board
+$154,8387d pnl · #9 on the 7d board
1,519trades since may 13, 2026
$1,000median buy · last 30 days
71open positions · $337k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 27, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. B The Bezel is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

on both boards at the snapshot: #9 over 7 days, #13 over 30. consistency across windows is the one thing a leaderboard can actually show you, and this profile shows it.

at the snapshot the open positions were marked below cost (−$1,375,766 unrealised) while realised pnl stood at +$47,743. the realised number is the one that happened. the other one is a screenshot of a bad day, and it will be a different screenshot tomorrow.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysB The Bezel
buys254
sells197
tokens traded120
active days24 of 30
bought$369k
sold$470k
median buy$1,000
middle half of buys$500 to $2,286
where they boughtsolana 83%, robinhood chain 15%, other chains 2%

a net seller over the month: $470k sold against $369k bought. more cash came out of positions than went into new ones, which reads as taking profit on older bags. when a copied trader is mostly exiting, the exits you mirror matter more than the entries.

what B The Bezel bought most this month

the biggest buys from B The Bezel's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into HOOKED: $124k across 49 buys, with $22.3k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
HOOKEDsolana49$124k$22.3k
Dacitysolana14$36.6k$48.3k
MEMErobinhood chain5$27.9k$15.8k
Humansolana5$18.0k$14.2k
PSTRsolana17$17.0k$3.1k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind B The Bezel's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for B The Bezel, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying b the bezel looks like

a median buy around $1,000 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 10% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of B The Bezel's buys over the last 30 days land between $500 and $2,286.

around 105 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

71 open positions, marked at $337k at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 20,602 followers, the wave behind a B The Bezel entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy b the bezel on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors B The Bezel's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with b the bezel preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is B The Bezel's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed B The Bezel's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is B The Bezel worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $1,000, roughly 105 trades a week averaged since may 13, 2026, 20,602 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does B The Bezel have on fomo?

20,602 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026, with a 30-day pnl of +$260,623 and rank #13 on that board. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has B The Bezel been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from B The Bezel's wallets went into HOOKED ($124k), Dacity ($36.6k), MEME ($27.9k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does B The Bezel trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind B The Bezel's fomo profile made 254 buys and 197 sells across 120 tokens, trading on 24 of those days, with a median buy around $1,000. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is B The Bezel affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. B The Bezel has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy b the bezel while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors B The Bezel's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →