copyfomo/traders/werey
fomo trader profile

Werey on fomo

@motiyawerey·on fomo since aug 24, 2026

Werey has a large following on fomo: 64,715 followers and 1,389 trades since aug 24, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

64,715followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$108,5517d pnl · #9 on the 7d board
1,389trades since aug 24, 2026
$833median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 28, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Werey is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysWerey
buys433
sells225
tokens traded148
active days29 of 30
bought$710k
sold$559k
median buy$833
middle half of buys$400 to $1,625
where they boughtsolana 77%, bnb chain 12%, robinhood chain 10%

a net buyer over the month: $710k bought against $559k sold. money is going into positions faster than it comes out, so a copy started now inherits entries whose exits have not happened yet.

433 buys across only 148 tokens: they come back to the same names. adds and re-entries are a large share of the activity, which is where a cooldown and a max-per-trade cap earn their place.

what Werey bought most this month

the biggest buys from Werey's wallets over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into STONK: $187k across 7 buys, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
STONKsolana7$187k–
MarsCoinbnb chain6$64.5k$59.5k
SNDKsolana19$48.5k–
MASKsolana9$46.2k$61.9k
DARKrobinhood chain13$37.5k–

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 29 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Werey's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 17, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Werey, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying werey looks like

a median buy around $833 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 12% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of Werey's buys over the last 30 days land between $400 and $1,625.

around 154 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

with 64,715 followers, the follower wave behind a Werey first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy werey on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Werey's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with werey preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Werey's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Werey's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 17, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Werey worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $833, roughly 154 trades a week averaged since aug 24, 2026, 64,715 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Werey have on fomo?

64,715 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 28, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Werey been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, the biggest buys from Werey's wallets went into STONK ($187k), MarsCoin ($64.5k), SNDK ($48.5k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Werey trade?

over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, the wallets behind Werey's fomo profile made 433 buys and 225 sells across 148 tokens, trading on 29 of those days, with a median buy around $833. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Werey affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Werey has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy werey while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Werey's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →