copyfomo/traders/byszzz
fomo trader profile

byszzz on fomo

@byszzz·on fomo since feb 21, 2026

byszzz has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 4,114 followers and 203 trades since feb 21, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

4,114followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$69,6027d pnl · #24 on the 7d board
203trades since feb 21, 2026
$133median buy · last 30 days
7open positions · $561k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 28, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. byszzz is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $540k marked against $39.0k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 4,114 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysbyszzz
buys13
sells1
tokens traded12
active days11 of 30
bought$2.8k
sold$756
median buy$133
middle half of buys$125 to $168
where they boughtrobinhood chain 100%

a net buyer over the month: $2.8k bought against $756 sold. money is going into positions faster than it comes out, so a copy started now inherits entries whose exits have not happened yet.

13 buys across 12 tokens: almost every buy is a different token. a wide net of small first entries, where the signal is in the few that get added to, not in the first buy itself.

what byszzz bought most this month

the biggest buys from byszzz's wallets over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into GAGE: $1.4k across 3 buys, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
GAGErobinhood chain3$1.4k–
FREELUCIArobinhood chain1$183–
LOANrobinhood chain1$168–
LUCIArobinhood chain1$158–
PAPERrobinhood chain1$147–

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind byszzz's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 2, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for byszzz, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying byszzz looks like

a median buy around $133 is close to a retail copier's own ticket. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 75% scale, so entries and exits both mirror without much distortion. the flip side is that a small ticket from a large account is often a probe, not a position.

half of byszzz's buys over the last 30 days land between $125 and $168.

around 3.3 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026. a low cadence for fomo: fewer tickets, each one carrying more of the decision. the cost of missing one is higher, not lower.

7 open positions, marked at $561k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 4,114 followers, the wave behind a byszzz entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy byszzz on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors byszzz's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with byszzz preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is byszzz's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed byszzz's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 2, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is byszzz worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $133, roughly 3.3 trades a week averaged since feb 21, 2026, 4,114 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does byszzz have on fomo?

4,114 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 28, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has byszzz been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, the biggest buys from byszzz's wallets went into GAGE ($1.4k), FREELUCIA ($183), LOAN ($168). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does byszzz trade?

over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, the wallets behind byszzz's fomo profile made 13 buys and 1 sells across 12 tokens, trading on 11 of those days, with a median buy around $133. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is byszzz affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. byszzz has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy byszzz while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors byszzz's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →