copyfomo/traders/dylan.eth
fomo trader profile

Dylan.Eth on fomo

@dylansdegens·on fomo since nov 4, 2025

Dylan.Eth has a mid-sized following on fomo: 34,251 followers and 2,064 trades since nov 4, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

34,251followers on fomo
+$114,43630d pnl · #59 on the 30d board
+$117,5507d pnl · #5 on the 7d board
2,064trades since nov 4, 2025
$3,491median buy · last 30 days
27open positions · $504k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 15, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 27, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Dylan.Eth is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

the last week made more than the whole month: +$117,550 over 7 days against +$114,436 over 30, so the three weeks before it gave money back. a hot week on top of a cold stretch is a different record from a steady one, and the 7-day board only shows the first half.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $148k marked against −$7.5k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 34,251 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysDylan.Eth
buys55
sells65
tokens traded46
active days24 of 30
bought$161k
sold$197k
median buy$3,491
middle half of buys$108 to $5,000
where they boughtsolana 88%, robinhood chain 11%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($161k in, $197k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

55 buys across 46 tokens: almost every buy is a different token. a wide net of small first entries, where the signal is in the few that get added to, not in the first buy itself.

what Dylan.Eth bought most this month

the biggest buys from Dylan.Eth's wallets over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into PAID: $49.1k across 8 buys, with $71.8k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
PAIDsolana8$49.1k$71.8k
Humansolana7$35.0k$9.4k
MASKsolana6$20.9k$9.5k
Stampsolana4$20.0k$10.8k
CATEsolana4$17.2k–

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Dylan.Eth's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Dylan.Eth, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying dylan.eth looks like

a median buy around $3,491 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 2.9% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of Dylan.Eth's buys over the last 30 days land between $108 and $5,000.

around 28 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

27 open positions, marked at $504k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 34,251 followers, the follower wave behind a Dylan.Eth first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy dylan.eth on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Dylan.Eth's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with dylan.eth preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Dylan.Eth's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Dylan.Eth's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Dylan.Eth worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $3,491, roughly 28 trades a week averaged since nov 4, 2025, 34,251 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Dylan.Eth have on fomo?

34,251 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 15, 2026, with a 30-day pnl of +$114,436 and rank #59 on that board. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Dylan.Eth been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the biggest buys from Dylan.Eth's wallets went into PAID ($49.1k), Human ($35.0k), MASK ($20.9k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Dylan.Eth trade?

over the 30 days to oct 15, 2026, the wallets behind Dylan.Eth's fomo profile made 55 buys and 65 sells across 46 tokens, trading on 24 of those days, with a median buy around $3,491. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Dylan.Eth affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Dylan.Eth has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy dylan.eth while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Dylan.Eth's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →