copyfomo/traders/cosby
fomo trader profile

cosby on fomo

@cosby·on fomo since jul 9, 2026

cosby has a mid-sized following on fomo: 42,363 followers and 1,675 trades since jul 9, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

42,363followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
1,675trades since jul 9, 2026
$2,680median buy · last 30 days
21open positions · $2.2m marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. cosby is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $1.5m marked against $72.2k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 42,363 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 dayscosby
buys131
sells216
tokens traded18
active days30 of 30
bought$418k
sold$1.8m
median buy$2,680
middle half of buys$2,477 to $4,928
where they boughtrobinhood chain 36%, bnb chain 33%, base 17%, solana 14%

a net seller over the month: $1.8m sold against $418k bought. more cash came out of positions than went into new ones, which reads as taking profit on older bags. when a copied trader is mostly exiting, the exits you mirror matter more than the entries.

131 buys across only 18 tokens: they come back to the same names. adds and re-entries are a large share of the activity, which is where a cooldown and a max-per-trade cap earn their place.

what cosby bought most this month

the biggest buys from cosby's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into TORCH: $150k across 53 buys, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
TORCHrobinhood chain53$150k–
MarsCoinbnb chain16$99.3k$39.7k
Basecatbase22$69.2k$34.6k
STONKsolana20$60.6k–
旺柴bnb chain11$37.0k$10.9k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 30 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind cosby's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for cosby, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying cosby looks like

a median buy around $2,680 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 3.7% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of cosby's buys over the last 30 days land between $2,477 and $4,928.

around 81 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. more than a manual copier keeps up with without missing fills, and enough that the entry-to-exit gap starts to matter more than any single pick.

21 open positions, marked at $2.2m at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 42,363 followers, the follower wave behind a cosby first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy cosby on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors cosby's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with cosby preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is cosby's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed cosby's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is cosby worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $2,680, roughly 81 trades a week averaged since jul 9, 2026, 42,363 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does cosby have on fomo?

42,363 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has cosby been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from cosby's wallets went into TORCH ($150k), MarsCoin ($99.3k), Basecat ($69.2k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does cosby trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind cosby's fomo profile made 131 buys and 216 sells across 18 tokens, trading on 30 of those days, with a median buy around $2,680. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is cosby affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. cosby has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy cosby while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors cosby's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →