copyfomo/traders/deepthrobbingvalue
fomo trader profile

DeepThrobbingValue on fomo

@gweil0rd·on fomo since jul 17, 2026

DeepThrobbingValue has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 3,309 followers and 209 trades since jul 17, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

3,309followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$71,6657d pnl · #23 on the 7d board
209trades since jul 17, 2026
$934median swap size
9open positions · $658k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 28, 2026; swap sizes, open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. DeepThrobbingValue is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $288k marked against $6.3k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 3,309 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysDeepThrobbingValue
buys4
sells4
tokens traded4
active days4 of 30
bought$943
sold$805
where they boughtrobinhood chain 66%, other chains 34%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($943 in, $805 out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what DeepThrobbingValue bought most this month

the biggest buys from DeepThrobbingValue's wallets over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into CINEMA: $620 across 1 buy, with $156 sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
CINEMArobinhood chain1$620$156
WPRLother chain3$323$19

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on only 4 of the last 30 days: the trading comes in bursts, and a quiet week is normal for this profile rather than a sign it has stopped.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind DeepThrobbingValue's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 8, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for DeepThrobbingValue, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying deepthrobbingvalue looks like

a median swap around $934 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 11% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of DeepThrobbingValue's swaps land between $491 and $3,804.

around 14.2 trades a week, averaged over their time on the app since jul 17, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

9 open positions, marked at $658k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 3,309 followers, the wave behind a DeepThrobbingValue entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy deepthrobbingvalue on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors DeepThrobbingValue's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with deepthrobbingvalue preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is DeepThrobbingValue's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed DeepThrobbingValue's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 8, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is DeepThrobbingValue worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median swap around $934, roughly 14.2 trades a week averaged since jul 17, 2026, 3,309 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does DeepThrobbingValue have on fomo?

3,309 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 28, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has DeepThrobbingValue been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, the biggest buys from DeepThrobbingValue's wallets went into CINEMA ($620), WPRL ($323). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does DeepThrobbingValue trade?

over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, the wallets behind DeepThrobbingValue's fomo profile made 4 buys and 4 sells across 4 tokens, trading on 4 of those days. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is DeepThrobbingValue affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. DeepThrobbingValue has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy deepthrobbingvalue while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors DeepThrobbingValue's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →