copyfomo/traders/iknowwhyy
fomo trader profile

Iknowwhyy on fomo

@IknowwhyyWatchers·on fomo since jul 11, 2026

Iknowwhyy has a mid-sized following on fomo: 29,534 followers and 1,538 trades since jul 11, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

29,534followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
1,538trades since jul 11, 2026
$2,355median buy · last 30 days
23open positions · $932k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 13, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Iknowwhyy is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $421k marked against −$4.8k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 29,534 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysIknowwhyy
buys85
sells84
tokens traded56
active days14 of 30
bought$379k
sold$775k
median buy$2,355
middle half of buys$991 to $7,400
where they boughtbnb chain 49%, solana 27%, robinhood chain 22%, base 2%

a net seller over the month: $775k sold against $379k bought. more cash came out of positions than went into new ones, which reads as taking profit on older bags. when a copied trader is mostly exiting, the exits you mirror matter more than the entries.

what Iknowwhyy bought most this month

the biggest buys from Iknowwhyy's wallets over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into MarsCoin: $94.2k across 5 buys, with $537k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
MarsCoinbnb chain5$94.2k$537k
Agripparobinhood chain7$54.7k$40.6k
backpacksolana5$37.0k$19.5k
CMCbnb chain2$24.8k$11.4k
FLORKbnb chain2$19.8k$17.2k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Iknowwhyy's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on solana, last checked sep 5, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Iknowwhyy, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying iknowwhyy looks like

a median buy around $2,355 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 4.2% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of Iknowwhyy's buys over the last 30 days land between $991 and $7,400.

around 39 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026. more than a manual copier keeps up with without missing fills, and enough that the entry-to-exit gap starts to matter more than any single pick.

23 open positions, marked at $932k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 29,534 followers, the follower wave behind a Iknowwhyy first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy iknowwhyy on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Iknowwhyy's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with iknowwhyy preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Iknowwhyy's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Iknowwhyy's wallet on solana, last checked sep 5, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Iknowwhyy worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $2,355, roughly 39 trades a week averaged since jul 11, 2026, 29,534 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Iknowwhyy have on fomo?

29,534 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 13, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Iknowwhyy been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, the biggest buys from Iknowwhyy's wallets went into MarsCoin ($94.2k), Agrippa ($54.7k), backpack ($37.0k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Iknowwhyy trade?

over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, the wallets behind Iknowwhyy's fomo profile made 85 buys and 84 sells across 56 tokens, trading on 14 of those days, with a median buy around $2,355. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Iknowwhyy affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Iknowwhyy has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy iknowwhyy while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Iknowwhyy's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →