copyfomo/traders/afk
fomo trader profile

afk on fomo

@soby0x·on fomo since jul 28, 2026

afk has a mid-sized following on fomo: 29,756 followers and 1,681 trades since jul 28, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

29,756followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
1,681trades since jul 28, 2026
$2,338median buy · last 30 days
49open positions · $1.6m marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 20, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. afk is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $1.4m marked against $38.2k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 29,756 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysafk
buys44
sells31
tokens traded38
active days18 of 30
bought$423k
sold$588k
median buy$2,338
middle half of buys$997 to $8,790
where they boughtrobinhood chain 70%, solana 18%, bnb chain 5%, other chains 8%

a net seller over the month: $588k sold against $423k bought. more cash came out of positions than went into new ones, which reads as taking profit on older bags. when a copied trader is mostly exiting, the exits you mirror matter more than the entries.

44 buys across 38 tokens: almost every buy is a different token. a wide net of small first entries, where the signal is in the few that get added to, not in the first buy itself.

what afk bought most this month

the biggest buys from afk's wallets over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into STANDARD: $167k across 1 buy, with $70.6k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
STANDARDrobinhood chain1$167k$70.6k
ORBIOrobinhood chain2$70.1k$32.7k
OCTOsolana1$35.1k$5.9k
AFother chain5$34.4k–
PRIORSrobinhood chain2$24.2k–

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind afk's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

not confirmed yet. we have not confirmed a wallet for this profile. the wallet finder checks the current profile live.

what copying afk looks like

a median buy around $2,338 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 4.3% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

the mean buy is far above the median ($9,622 against $2,338): a stream of small probes and a handful of very large positions. copying at a fixed size flattens that distinction, which is not always what you want, and it is the reason a max-per-trade cap matters more here than a per-trade size.

half of afk's buys over the last 30 days land between $997 and $8,790.

around 17.5 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

49 open positions, marked at $1.6m at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 29,756 followers, the follower wave behind a afk first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy afk on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors afk's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with afk preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is afk's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it, and we have not yet confirmed one for this profile with enough independent position matches. the copyfomo wallet finder runs the resolution live from the current profile.

is afk worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $2,338, roughly 17.5 trades a week averaged since jul 28, 2026, 29,756 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does afk have on fomo?

29,756 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 20, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has afk been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, the biggest buys from afk's wallets went into STANDARD ($167k), ORBIO ($70.1k), OCTO ($35.1k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does afk trade?

over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, the wallets behind afk's fomo profile made 44 buys and 31 sells across 38 tokens, trading on 18 of those days, with a median buy around $2,338. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is afk affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. afk has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy afk while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors afk's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →