copyfomo/traders/leo
fomo trader profile

leo on fomo

@leo·on fomo since apr 22, 2025

leo has a large following on fomo: 107,266 followers and 2,475 trades since apr 22, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

107,266followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$125,1777d pnl · #15 on the 7d board
2,475trades since apr 22, 2025
$196median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. leo is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysleo
buys40
sells46
tokens traded27
active days16 of 30
bought$603k
sold$1.0m
median buy$196
middle half of buys$101 to $38,462
where they boughtsolana 100%

a net seller over the month: $1.0m sold against $603k bought. more cash came out of positions than went into new ones, which reads as taking profit on older bags. when a copied trader is mostly exiting, the exits you mirror matter more than the entries.

what leo bought most this month

the biggest buys from leo's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into BP: $500k across 13 buys, with $443k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
BPsolana13$500k$443k
CARDSsolana4$100k–
gitpadrobinhood chain1$269–
worthrobinhood chain1$200–
LOANrobinhood chain1$196–

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind leo's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 24, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for leo, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying leo looks like

a median buy around $196 is close to a retail copier's own ticket. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 51% scale, so entries and exits both mirror without much distortion. the flip side is that a small ticket from a large account is often a probe, not a position.

the mean buy is far above the median ($15,078 against $196): a stream of small probes and a handful of very large positions. copying at a fixed size flattens that distinction, which is not always what you want, and it is the reason a max-per-trade cap matters more here than a per-trade size.

half of leo's buys over the last 30 days land between $101 and $38,462.

around 20 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

with 107,266 followers, the follower wave behind a leo first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy leo on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors leo's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with leo preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is leo's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed leo's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 24, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is leo worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $196, roughly 20 trades a week averaged since apr 22, 2025, 107,266 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does leo have on fomo?

107,266 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has leo been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from leo's wallets went into BP ($500k), CARDS ($100k), gitpad ($269). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does leo trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind leo's fomo profile made 40 buys and 46 sells across 27 tokens, trading on 16 of those days, with a median buy around $196. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is leo affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. leo has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy leo while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors leo's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →