copyfomo/traders/orangie
fomo trader profile

orangie on fomo

@orangie·on fomo since jan 17, 2026

orangie has one of the larger followings on fomo: 194,650 followers and 1,179 trades since jan 17, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

194,650followers on fomo
+$94,22130d pnl · #64 on the 30d board
+$99,3497d pnl · #25 on the 7d board
1,179trades since jan 17, 2026
$2,076median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 26, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. orangie is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

the last week made more than the whole month: +$99,349 over 7 days against +$94,221 over 30, so the three weeks before it gave money back. a hot week on top of a cold stretch is a different record from a steady one, and the 7-day board only shows the first half.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysorangie
buys322
sells285
tokens traded156
active days30 of 30
bought$719k
sold$661k
median buy$2,076
middle half of buys$1,000 to $3,000
where they boughtsolana 89%, robinhood chain 8%, bnb chain 2%, other chains 1%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($719k in, $661k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what orangie bought most this month

the biggest buys from orangie's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into Dacity: $70.2k across 30 buys, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
Dacitysolana30$70.2k–
Agencysolana29$65.8k$42.5k
TripleTsolana49$58.2k$11.3k
GROKsolana14$44.4k$36.5k
STBLrobinhood chain11$34.0k$34.5k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 30 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind orangie's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 25, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for orangie, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying orangie looks like

a median buy around $2,076 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 4.8% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of orangie's buys over the last 30 days land between $1,000 and $3,000.

around 142 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

with 194,650 followers, the wave that arrives after a orangie first buy is among the biggest on fomo. under the cascade reading of our first-buy study, that raises both the ceiling on the move and the size of the crowd trying to leave through the same door. being early matters more here than almost anywhere else on the board.

how to copy orangie on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors orangie's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with orangie preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is orangie's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed orangie's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 25, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is orangie worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $2,076, roughly 142 trades a week averaged since jan 17, 2026, 194,650 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does orangie have on fomo?

194,650 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026, with a 30-day pnl of +$94,221 and rank #64 on that board. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has orangie been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from orangie's wallets went into Dacity ($70.2k), Agency ($65.8k), TripleT ($58.2k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does orangie trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind orangie's fomo profile made 322 buys and 285 sells across 156 tokens, trading on 30 of those days, with a median buy around $2,076. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is orangie affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. orangie has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy orangie while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors orangie's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →