copyfomo/traders/metaversejoji
fomo trader profile

metaversejoji on fomo

@metaversejoji·on fomo since oct 27, 2025

metaversejoji has a mid-sized following on fomo: 43,613 followers and 2,435 trades since oct 27, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

43,613followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
2,435trades since oct 27, 2025
$1,983median buy · last 30 days
21open positions · $453k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 22, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. metaversejoji is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

realised and unrealised pnl were of the same order at the snapshot ($249k booked, $294k open). neither dominates, which is rarer than it sounds on this board.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysmetaversejoji
buys188
sells184
tokens traded123
active days26 of 30
bought$456k
sold$548k
median buy$1,983
middle half of buys$1,012 to $3,000
where they boughtsolana 89%, base 4%, robinhood chain 3%, bnb chain 1%, other chains 3%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($456k in, $548k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what metaversejoji bought most this month

the biggest buys from metaversejoji's wallets over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into Human: $71.4k across 11 buys, with $18.2k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
Humansolana11$71.4k$18.2k
AUTONsolana19$49.8k$57.5k
Peppersolana6$24.9k$15.0k
simulatorsolana8$24.0k–
EGOsolana5$22.3k$4.0k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 26 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind metaversejoji's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for metaversejoji, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying metaversejoji looks like

a median buy around $1,983 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 5.0% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of metaversejoji's buys over the last 30 days land between $1,012 and $3,000.

around 87 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026. more than a manual copier keeps up with without missing fills, and enough that the entry-to-exit gap starts to matter more than any single pick.

21 open positions, marked at $453k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 43,613 followers, the follower wave behind a metaversejoji first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy metaversejoji on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors metaversejoji's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with metaversejoji preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is metaversejoji's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed metaversejoji's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is metaversejoji worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $1,983, roughly 87 trades a week averaged since oct 27, 2025, 43,613 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does metaversejoji have on fomo?

43,613 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 22, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has metaversejoji been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, the biggest buys from metaversejoji's wallets went into Human ($71.4k), AUTON ($49.8k), Pepper ($24.9k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does metaversejoji trade?

over the 30 days to oct 28, 2026, the wallets behind metaversejoji's fomo profile made 188 buys and 184 sells across 123 tokens, trading on 26 of those days, with a median buy around $1,983. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is metaversejoji affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. metaversejoji has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy metaversejoji while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors metaversejoji's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →