copyfomo/traders/numero
fomo trader profile

numero on fomo

@Numerooo0·on fomo since jan 31, 2026

numero has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 20,188 followers and 2,124 trades since jan 31, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

20,188followers on fomo
+$75,13130d pnl · #84 on the 30d board
+$61,6077d pnl · #47 on the 7d board
2,124trades since jan 31, 2026
$425median buy · last 30 days
–open positions
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. numero is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

most of the last month's pnl landed in the last week ($61.6k of $75.1k). one week is one market condition. the record you would be selecting on is very recent.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysnumero
buys461
sells248
tokens traded152
active days16 of 30
bought$290k
sold$340k
median buy$425
middle half of buys$200 to $786
where they boughtsolana 78%, robinhood chain 9%, bnb chain 8%, base 3%, other chains 2%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($290k in, $340k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

461 buys across only 152 tokens: they come back to the same names. adds and re-entries are a large share of the activity, which is where a cooldown and a max-per-trade cap earn their place.

what numero bought most this month

the biggest buys from numero's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into SAPLING: $30.0k across 9 buys, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
SAPLINGsolana9$30.0k–
BOTCOINrobinhood chain5$19.0k$11.1k
FTRsolana16$15.0k$46.2k
ELONsolana7$14.0k$6.3k
PQCsolana15$14.0k$17.5k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind numero's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked oct 6, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for numero, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying numero looks like

a median buy around $425 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 24% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of numero's buys over the last 30 days land between $200 and $786.

around 165 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

with 20,188 followers, the wave behind a numero entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy numero on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors numero's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with numero preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is numero's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed numero's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked oct 6, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is numero worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $425, roughly 165 trades a week averaged since jan 31, 2026, 20,188 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does numero have on fomo?

20,188 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026, with a 30-day pnl of +$75,131 and rank #84 on that board. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has numero been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from numero's wallets went into SAPLING ($30.0k), BOTCOIN ($19.0k), FTR ($15.0k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does numero trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind numero's fomo profile made 461 buys and 248 sells across 152 tokens, trading on 16 of those days, with a median buy around $425. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is numero affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. numero has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy numero while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors numero's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →