copyfomo/traders/ser albert
fomo trader profile

Ser Albert on fomo

@seralberttradesHFT·on fomo since mar 11, 2026

Ser Albert has a mid-sized following on fomo: 34,900 followers and 1,670 trades since mar 11, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

34,900followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
1,670trades since mar 11, 2026
$3,750median buy · last 30 days
48open positions · $986k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 25, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Ser Albert is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

realised and unrealised pnl were of the same order at the snapshot ($158k booked, $392k open). neither dominates, which is rarer than it sounds on this board.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysSer Albert
buys347
sells323
tokens traded132
active days28 of 30
bought$1.3m
sold$1.2m
median buy$3,750
middle half of buys$1,199 to $4,996
where they boughtrobinhood chain 33%, solana 32%, bnb chain 11%, base 4%, other chains 20%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($1.3m in, $1.2m out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

347 buys across only 132 tokens: they come back to the same names. adds and re-entries are a large share of the activity, which is where a cooldown and a max-per-trade cap earn their place.

what Ser Albert bought most this month

the biggest buys from Ser Albert's wallets over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into CLAUS: $142k across 27 buys, with $111k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
CLAUSother chain27$142k$111k
wsNETrobinhood chain34$134k–
STOCKERother chain7$65.9k$45.4k
PRIORSrobinhood chain8$55.0k$48.5k
中国人能飞bnb chain9$47.3k$55.7k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 28 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Ser Albert's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Ser Albert, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying ser albert looks like

a median buy around $3,750 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 2.7% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of Ser Albert's buys over the last 30 days land between $1,199 and $4,996.

around 156 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

48 open positions, marked at $986k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 34,900 followers, the follower wave behind a Ser Albert first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy ser albert on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Ser Albert's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with ser albert preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Ser Albert's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Ser Albert's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Ser Albert worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $3,750, roughly 156 trades a week averaged since mar 11, 2026, 34,900 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Ser Albert have on fomo?

34,900 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 25, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Ser Albert been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, the biggest buys from Ser Albert's wallets went into CLAUS ($142k), wsNET ($134k), STOCKER ($65.9k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Ser Albert trade?

over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, the wallets behind Ser Albert's fomo profile made 347 buys and 323 sells across 132 tokens, trading on 28 of those days, with a median buy around $3,750. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Ser Albert affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Ser Albert has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy ser albert while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Ser Albert's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →