copyfomo/traders/cardinal saint
fomo trader profile

Cardinal Saint on fomo

@CardinalSaint2·on fomo since jan 6, 2026

Cardinal Saint has a mid-sized following on fomo: 29,948 followers and 2,001 trades since jan 6, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

29,948followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
2,001trades since jan 6, 2026
$1,863median buy · last 30 days
46open positions · $1.7m marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 27, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Cardinal Saint is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

realised and unrealised pnl were of the same order at the snapshot ($425k booked, $1.1m open). neither dominates, which is rarer than it sounds on this board.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysCardinal Saint
buys70
sells41
tokens traded40
active days22 of 30
bought$175k
sold$161k
median buy$1,863
middle half of buys$162 to $4,752
where they boughtrobinhood chain 52%, solana 48%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($175k in, $161k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what Cardinal Saint bought most this month

the biggest buys from Cardinal Saint's wallets over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into Agency: $30.0k across 5 buys, with $18.0k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
Agencysolana5$30.0k$18.0k
SHROOMrobinhood chain2$27.5k$19.7k
BORROrobinhood chain10$21.4k$8.7k
GRASSrobinhood chain5$20.5k$13.0k
wwwsolana3$14.3k$7.8k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Cardinal Saint's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Cardinal Saint, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying cardinal saint looks like

a median buy around $1,863 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 5.4% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of Cardinal Saint's buys over the last 30 days land between $162 and $4,752.

around 26 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

46 open positions, marked at $1.7m at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 29,948 followers, the follower wave behind a Cardinal Saint first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy cardinal saint on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Cardinal Saint's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with cardinal saint preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Cardinal Saint's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Cardinal Saint's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Cardinal Saint worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $1,863, roughly 26 trades a week averaged since jan 6, 2026, 29,948 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Cardinal Saint have on fomo?

29,948 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 27, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Cardinal Saint been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, the biggest buys from Cardinal Saint's wallets went into Agency ($30.0k), SHROOM ($27.5k), BORRO ($21.4k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Cardinal Saint trade?

over the 30 days to oct 27, 2026, the wallets behind Cardinal Saint's fomo profile made 70 buys and 41 sells across 40 tokens, trading on 22 of those days, with a median buy around $1,863. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Cardinal Saint affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Cardinal Saint has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy cardinal saint while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Cardinal Saint's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →