copyfomo/traders/thokani
fomo trader profile

Thokani on fomo

@Thokani·on fomo since jun 5, 2025

Thokani has a mid-sized following on fomo: 39,152 followers and 3,902 trades since jun 5, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

39,152followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
3,902trades since jun 5, 2025
$2,255median swap size
36open positions · $99 marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 26, 2026; swap sizes, open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 27, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Thokani is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

at the snapshot the open positions were marked below cost (−$7,711 unrealised) while realised pnl stood at +$2,208. the realised number is the one that happened. the other one is a screenshot of a bad day, and it will be a different screenshot tomorrow.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Thokani's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 21, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Thokani, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying thokani looks like

a median swap around $2,255 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 4.4% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of Thokani's swaps land between $827 and $4,998.

around 54 trades a week, averaged over their time on the app since jun 5, 2025. more than a manual copier keeps up with without missing fills, and enough that the entry-to-exit gap starts to matter more than any single pick.

36 open positions, marked at $99 at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 39,152 followers, the follower wave behind a Thokani first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy thokani on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Thokani's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with thokani preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Thokani's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Thokani's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 21, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Thokani worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median swap around $2,255, roughly 54 trades a week averaged since jun 5, 2025, 39,152 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Thokani have on fomo?

39,152 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 26, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

is Thokani affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Thokani has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy thokani while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Thokani's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →