copyfomo/traders/visionary
fomo trader profile

Visionary on fomo

@Visi235Dabal·on fomo since may 18, 2026

Visionary has a following that is small next to the top of the board: 21,062 followers and 1,052 trades since may 18, 2026. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

21,062followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$37,8557d pnl · #53 on the 7d board
1,052trades since may 18, 2026
$1,602median buy · last 30 days
7open positions · $962k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 28, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Visionary is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $675k marked against $168k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 21,062 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysVisionary
buys30
sells4
tokens traded14
active days12 of 30
bought$61.3k
sold$11.5k
median buy$1,602
middle half of buys$667 to $3,992
where they boughtsolana 37%, robinhood chain 34%, bnb chain 13%, other chains 16%

a net buyer over the month: $61.3k bought against $11.5k sold. money is going into positions faster than it comes out, so a copy started now inherits entries whose exits have not happened yet.

what Visionary bought most this month

the biggest buys from Visionary's wallets over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into WOLFPACK: $20.0k across 5 buys, with nothing sold over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
WOLFPACKrobinhood chain5$20.0k–
Humansolana6$14.5k–
TOLLYother chain2$10.0k$9.5k
AIKOLbnb chain5$8.0k–
TWEETCRAFTsolana3$4.0k–

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Visionary's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Visionary, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying visionary looks like

a median buy around $1,602 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 6.2% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of Visionary's buys over the last 30 days land between $667 and $3,992.

around 7.9 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026. a low cadence for fomo: fewer tickets, each one carrying more of the decision. the cost of missing one is higher, not lower.

7 open positions, marked at $962k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 21,062 followers, the wave behind a Visionary entry is small next to the top of the board. that cuts both ways: less follower volume lifting your entry, and less crowd to unwind when it turns. if the record is edge rather than audience, this is a better long-run copy and a worse short-horizon one.

how to copy visionary on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Visionary's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with visionary preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Visionary's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Visionary's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Visionary worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $1,602, roughly 7.9 trades a week averaged since may 18, 2026, 21,062 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Visionary have on fomo?

21,062 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 28, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Visionary been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026, the biggest buys from Visionary's wallets went into WOLFPACK ($20.0k), Human ($14.5k), TOLLY ($10.0k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Visionary trade?

over the 30 days to oct 30, 2026, the wallets behind Visionary's fomo profile made 30 buys and 4 sells across 14 tokens, trading on 12 of those days, with a median buy around $1,602. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Visionary affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Visionary has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy visionary while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Visionary's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →