copyfomo/traders/jotagezin
fomo trader profile

jotagezin on fomo

@jotagezin·on fomo since sep 13, 2025

jotagezin has a large following on fomo: 132,203 followers and 3,974 trades since sep 13, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

132,203followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
3,974trades since sep 13, 2025
$500median buy · last 30 days
92open positions · $1.4m marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. jotagezin is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $1.2m marked against $148k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 132,203 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysjotagezin
buys128
sells145
tokens traded125
active days21 of 30
bought$155k
sold$146k
median buy$500
middle half of buys$100 to $1,993
where they boughtsolana 54%, robinhood chain 38%, bnb chain 5%, base 2%, other chains 2%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($155k in, $146k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

128 buys across 125 tokens: almost every buy is a different token. a wide net of small first entries, where the signal is in the few that get added to, not in the first buy itself.

what jotagezin bought most this month

the biggest buys from jotagezin's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into SI: $28.8k across 5 buys, with $1.5k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
SIrobinhood chain5$28.8k$1.5k
PRIORSrobinhood chain2$9.4k$19.8k
GAYMFsolana5$8.9k$7.1k
COWsolana3$6.2k$552
MCsolana2$6.2k$3.7k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind jotagezin's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for jotagezin, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying jotagezin looks like

a median buy around $500 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 20% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of jotagezin's buys over the last 30 days land between $100 and $1,993.

around 64 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. more than a manual copier keeps up with without missing fills, and enough that the entry-to-exit gap starts to matter more than any single pick.

92 open positions, marked at $1.4m at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 132,203 followers, the follower wave behind a jotagezin first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy jotagezin on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors jotagezin's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with jotagezin preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is jotagezin's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed jotagezin's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is jotagezin worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $500, roughly 64 trades a week averaged since sep 13, 2025, 132,203 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does jotagezin have on fomo?

132,203 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has jotagezin been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from jotagezin's wallets went into SI ($28.8k), PRIORS ($9.4k), GAYMF ($8.9k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does jotagezin trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind jotagezin's fomo profile made 128 buys and 145 sells across 125 tokens, trading on 21 of those days, with a median buy around $500. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is jotagezin affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. jotagezin has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy jotagezin while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors jotagezin's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →