copyfomo/traders/wood
fomo trader profile

Wood on fomo

@notanicecat69Risk On·on fomo since apr 18, 2025

Wood has a large following on fomo: 84,809 followers and 2,892 trades since apr 18, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

84,809followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
2,892trades since apr 18, 2025
$4,159median buy · last 30 days
24open positions · $2.2m marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Wood is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $1.6m marked against $111k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 84,809 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysWood
buys120
sells168
tokens traded70
active days28 of 30
bought$1.3m
sold$1.4m
median buy$4,159
middle half of buys$209 to $11,000
where they boughtrobinhood chain 56%, solana 41%, other chains 4%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($1.3m in, $1.4m out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what Wood bought most this month

the biggest buys from Wood's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into AI: $369k across 18 buys, with $759k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
AIrobinhood chain18$369k$759k
ORBIOrobinhood chain7$219k$131k
STONKsolana3$198k$82.0k
Agencysolana3$107k$112k
CRAWLsolana14$86.1k$45.1k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 28 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Wood's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for Wood, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying wood looks like

a median buy around $4,159 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 2.4% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of Wood's buys over the last 30 days land between $209 and $11,000.

around 67 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. more than a manual copier keeps up with without missing fills, and enough that the entry-to-exit gap starts to matter more than any single pick.

24 open positions, marked at $2.2m at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 84,809 followers, the follower wave behind a Wood first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy wood on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Wood's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with wood preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Wood's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed Wood's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 1, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is Wood worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $4,159, roughly 67 trades a week averaged since apr 18, 2025, 84,809 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Wood have on fomo?

84,809 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Wood been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from Wood's wallets went into AI ($369k), ORBIO ($219k), STONK ($198k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Wood trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind Wood's fomo profile made 120 buys and 168 sells across 70 tokens, trading on 28 of those days, with a median buy around $4,159. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Wood affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Wood has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy wood while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Wood's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →