copyfomo/traders/rasmr
fomo trader profile

rasmr on fomo

@rasmr·on fomo since apr 22, 2025

rasmr has a large following on fomo: 103,152 followers and 1,872 trades since apr 22, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

103,152followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
+$105,0887d pnl · #21 on the 7d board
1,872trades since apr 22, 2025
$5,000median buy · last 30 days
57open positions · $581k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 21, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 27, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. rasmr is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

at the snapshot the open positions were marked below cost (−$1,937,968 unrealised) while realised pnl stood at +$118,077. the realised number is the one that happened. the other one is a screenshot of a bad day, and it will be a different screenshot tomorrow.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysrasmr
buys337
sells308
tokens traded158
active days30 of 30
bought$3.1m
sold$3.4m
median buy$5,000
middle half of buys$1,565 to $10,000
where they boughtsolana 77%, bnb chain 16%, robinhood chain 5%, other chains 1%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($3.1m in, $3.4m out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what rasmr bought most this month

the biggest buys from rasmr's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into STONK: $570k across 14 buys, with $990k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
STONKsolana14$570k$990k
ANSEMsolana8$250k$268k
牛来bnb chain5$249k$179k
CATEsolana8$190k$48.7k
MarsCoinbnb chain6$169k$124k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 30 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind rasmr's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 17, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for rasmr, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying rasmr looks like

a median buy around $5,000 puts rasmr among the largest tickets on the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 2.0% scale. that is fine for the entry and rough for the exit: their partial sells will be smaller than your minimum trade and resolve into all-or-nothing on your side.

half of rasmr's buys over the last 30 days land between $1,565 and $10,000.

around 151 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

57 open positions, marked at $581k at the snapshot. concentrated for fomo: fewer first buys, each one carrying more of the book. the exits are the interesting part of a book this tight, and they are the part most copiers miss.

with 103,152 followers, the follower wave behind a rasmr first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy rasmr on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors rasmr's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with rasmr preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is rasmr's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed rasmr's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked sep 17, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is rasmr worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $5,000, roughly 151 trades a week averaged since apr 22, 2025, 103,152 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does rasmr have on fomo?

103,152 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 21, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has rasmr been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from rasmr's wallets went into STONK ($570k), ANSEM ($250k), 牛来 ($249k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does rasmr trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind rasmr's fomo profile made 337 buys and 308 sells across 158 tokens, trading on 30 of those days, with a median buy around $5,000. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is rasmr affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. rasmr has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy rasmr while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors rasmr's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →