copyfomo/traders/remus
fomo trader profile

remus on fomo

@remusofmars·on fomo since jul 20, 2025

remus has a large following on fomo: 147,256 followers and 3,896 trades since jul 20, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

147,256followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
3,896trades since jul 20, 2025
$500median buy · last 30 days
202open positions · $272k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 2, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 27, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. remus is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

at the snapshot the open positions were marked below cost (−$332,514 unrealised) while realised pnl stood at +$94,871. the realised number is the one that happened. the other one is a screenshot of a bad day, and it will be a different screenshot tomorrow.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysremus
buys1,173
sells1,010
tokens traded862
active days30 of 30
bought$813k
sold$867k
median buy$500
middle half of buys$255 to $992
where they boughtsolana 69%, robinhood chain 13%, bnb chain 12%, base 1%, other chains 5%

buying and selling were roughly balanced over the month ($813k in, $867k out): a book being turned over rather than built up or wound down.

what remus bought most this month

the biggest buys from remus's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into WOLFPACK: $26.4k across 10 buys, with $7.7k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
WOLFPACKrobinhood chain10$26.4k$7.7k
Altaisolana73$13.8k$2.1k
🙈bnb chain11$10.9k$3.1k
EYESsolana6$10.5k$1.4k
BORDRsolana5$9.0k$9.6k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

active on 30 of the last 30 days: this wallet trades nearly every day, nights and weekends included.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind remus's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for remus, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying remus looks like

a median buy around $500 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 20% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

half of remus's buys over the last 30 days land between $255 and $992.

around 509 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. that is a firehose. copying it by hand means living inside the notification; automated, it is a stream of gas and a stream of taxable events, and your per-trade size has to be set with that volume in mind.

202 open positions, marked at $272k at the snapshot. a wide net: a lot of first buys, many of which will never be sold. a first buy from this wallet is a weaker signal than one from a concentrated book, and the exits you copy will be rarer than the entries.

with 147,256 followers, the follower wave behind a remus first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy remus on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors remus's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with remus preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is remus's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed remus's wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is remus worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $500, roughly 509 trades a week averaged since jul 20, 2025, 147,256 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does remus have on fomo?

147,256 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 2, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has remus been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from remus's wallets went into WOLFPACK ($26.4k), Altai ($13.8k), 🙈 ($10.9k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does remus trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind remus's fomo profile made 1,173 buys and 1,010 sells across 862 tokens, trading on 30 of those days, with a median buy around $500. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is remus affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. remus has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy remus while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors remus's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →