copyfomo/traders/runecrypto_
fomo trader profile

RuneCrypto_ on fomo

@RuneCrypto_·on fomo since oct 24, 2025

RuneCrypto_ has a large following on fomo: 112,125 followers and 2,118 trades since oct 24, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

112,125followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
2,118trades since oct 24, 2025
$302median buy · last 30 days
61open positions · $729k marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 15, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on aug 27, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. RuneCrypto_ is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

at the snapshot the open positions were marked below cost (−$3,725,990 unrealised) while realised pnl stood at −$83,079. the realised number is the one that happened. the other one is a screenshot of a bad day, and it will be a different screenshot tomorrow.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysRuneCrypto_
buys50
sells7
tokens traded28
active days15 of 30
bought$133k
sold$98.8k
median buy$302
middle half of buys$176 to $7,000
where they boughtsolana 62%, robinhood chain 31%, bnb chain 2%, other chains 5%

a net buyer over the month: $133k bought against $98.8k sold. money is going into positions faster than it comes out, so a copy started now inherits entries whose exits have not happened yet.

what RuneCrypto_ bought most this month

the biggest buys from RuneCrypto_'s wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into Agrippa: $35.4k across 5 buys, with $41.8k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
Agripparobinhood chain5$35.4k$41.8k
AUTONsolana5$35.0k$44.9k
pillsolana3$30.0k–
PAIDsolana1$10.0k$5.0k
KLNother chain1$6.0k$2.6k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind RuneCrypto_'s profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

confirmed on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page. the full wallets are in the copyfomo bot: open the wallet finder for RuneCrypto_, and copying is one tap from there.

what copying runecrypto_ looks like

a median buy around $302 is mid-sized for the board. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 33% scale: close enough that partial exits mostly survive the translation to your wallet.

the mean buy is far above the median ($2,665 against $302): a stream of small probes and a handful of very large positions. copying at a fixed size flattens that distinction, which is not always what you want, and it is the reason a max-per-trade cap matters more here than a per-trade size.

half of RuneCrypto_'s buys over the last 30 days land between $176 and $7,000.

around 13.3 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026: a handful a day. copyable by hand in theory, if you are awake for the fills, which is the part that fails.

61 open positions, marked at $729k at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 112,125 followers, the follower wave behind a RuneCrypto_ first buy is real but not the largest on the board. it is enough to move a thin token and not enough to move a liquid one, which is a useful distinction when you look at what they actually buy.

how to copy runecrypto_ on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors RuneCrypto_'s entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with runecrypto_ preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is RuneCrypto_'s wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it. we have confirmed RuneCrypto_'s wallet on robinhood chain and solana, last checked aug 27, 2026. the addresses are not published on this page: the full wallets are available in the copyfomo bot through the wallet finder.

is RuneCrypto_ worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $302, roughly 13.3 trades a week averaged since oct 24, 2025, 112,125 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does RuneCrypto_ have on fomo?

112,125 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 15, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has RuneCrypto_ been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from RuneCrypto_'s wallets went into Agrippa ($35.4k), AUTON ($35.0k), pill ($30.0k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does RuneCrypto_ trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind RuneCrypto_'s fomo profile made 50 buys and 7 sells across 28 tokens, trading on 15 of those days, with a median buy around $302. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is RuneCrypto_ affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. RuneCrypto_ has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy runecrypto_ while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors RuneCrypto_'s entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →