copyfomo/traders/vee
fomo trader profile

Vee on fomo

@theveemanDabal·on fomo since dec 8, 2025

Vee has one of the larger followings on fomo: 311,735 followers and 4,193 trades since dec 8, 2025. this page is the wallet behind the profile, the figures the app shows and the ones it does not, and what copying them at your size would actually look like.

the numbers

311,735followers on fomo
–30d pnl · not on the 30d board at the snapshot
–7d pnl · not on the 7d board at the snapshot
4,193trades since dec 8, 2025
$1,571median buy · last 30 days
115open positions · $2.8m marked
leaderboard figures as shown in the fomo app on oct 13, 2026; buy sizes measured on-chain over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026; open positions and marks computed from the profile on sep 1, 2026. they move daily and will be stale by the time you read this. Vee is not affiliated with copyfomo and has not endorsed it.

off the 7-day and 30-day boards at the snapshot. the pnl that made this profile famous is older than a month. that is a history, not momentum, and it is worth knowing which one you are copying.

most of the pnl on this profile is unrealised: $1.8m marked against $3.9k realised. unrealised is a screenshot until it is sold, and a wallet with 311,735 followers selling into its own audience is not a small event for the token it happens to.

on-chain, last 30 days

the fomo leaderboard shows pnl. the chain shows what the wallets behind this profile actually did: every buy and sell over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week.

last 30 daysVee
buys119
sells239
tokens traded111
active days22 of 30
bought$265k
sold$176k
median buy$1,571
middle half of buys$387 to $3,997
where they boughtsolana 51%, robinhood chain 38%, bnb chain 6%, other chains 4%

a net buyer over the month: $265k bought against $176k sold. money is going into positions faster than it comes out, so a copy started now inherits entries whose exits have not happened yet.

119 buys across 111 tokens: almost every buy is a different token. a wide net of small first entries, where the signal is in the few that get added to, not in the first buy itself.

what Vee bought most this month

the biggest buys from Vee's wallets over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, by dollars in. the largest went into VRAX: $42.1k across 10 buys, with $10.2k sold back over the same window.

tokenchainbuysboughtsold
VRAXrobinhood chain10$42.1k$10.2k
OPsolana1$17.1k$3.2k
OCTOsolana2$12.0k$2.7k
QUANTArobinhood chain3$11.7k$4.0k
BOTIFYsolana7$11.0k$3.0k

a token on this list is not a recommendation. it is what one trader did with their own money, and memecoins can go to zero.

wallet address

fomo does not display it. a profile publishes positions, pnl and follower count, and never the address behind them. the wallet is still a public on-chain fact, and we have confirmed the one behind Vee's profile. what a trustworthy match looks like is written up separately.

not confirmed yet. we have not confirmed a wallet for this profile. the wallet finder checks the current profile live.

what copying vee looks like

a median buy around $1,571 is a large ticket by fomo standards. at $100 per copy you are mirroring their decisions at roughly 6.4% scale, which mirrors entries cleanly and turns their partial exits into rounder, blunter ones on your side.

half of Vee's buys over the last 30 days land between $387 and $3,997.

around 84 trades a week, going by their on-chain buys and sells over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026. more than a manual copier keeps up with without missing fills, and enough that the entry-to-exit gap starts to matter more than any single pick.

115 open positions, marked at $2.8m at the snapshot. a broad book by most standards, concentrated by fomo's. expect a first buy roughly as often as an add, and check which one you are copying before reacting to it.

with 311,735 followers, the wave that arrives after a Vee first buy is among the biggest on fomo. under the cascade reading of our first-buy study, that raises both the ceiling on the move and the size of the crowd trying to leave through the same door. being early matters more here than almost anywhere else on the board.

how to copy vee on fomo

  1. follow them in the app. this is a notification, not a copy. fomo tells you after the fill and you press buy yourself; by the time you do, the move we measured is usually most of the way in. how in-app copying actually works.
  2. watch the wallet yourself. with the address (the wallet finder hands it over in the bot) you can see fills on-chain about a second after they land, well ahead of the push notification. faster, and still you pressing the button at 4am. how to track a fomo wallet in real time.
  3. automate it. copyfomo mirrors Vee's entries and exits into your own wallet at your size, about a second behind the chain. non-custodial, kill switch, exits copied too. open the bot with vee preselected.
before you do. the six filters that separate a copyable trader from a lucky one, and the two rules for when to stop, are in which fomo traders are worth copying. read it before you set a size.

frequently asked

what is Vee's wallet address on fomo?

fomo does not publish it, and we have not yet confirmed one for this profile with enough independent position matches. the copyfomo wallet finder runs the resolution live from the current profile.

is Vee worth copying?

that is not a question a leaderboard answers, and anyone selling a yes is selling something. what the figures say: a median buy around $1,571, roughly 84 trades a week averaged since dec 8, 2025, 311,735 followers. the filters that actually matter, sample size, whether the record survived a bad month, hold time compatible with your life, and sizes you can mirror without distortion, are in our selection guide. past pnl does not predict future pnl and nothing on this page is financial advice.

how many followers does Vee have on fomo?

311,735 as shown on the fomo leaderboard on oct 13, 2026. the number moves daily; treat it as the order of magnitude, not the value.

what has Vee been buying on fomo?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the biggest buys from Vee's wallets went into VRAX ($42.1k), OP ($17.1k), OCTO ($12.0k). the list is read from public on-chain data and refreshed every week. it is a record of what they did, not a recommendation, and past trades do not predict future ones.

how often does Vee trade?

over the 30 days to oct 21, 2026, the wallets behind Vee's fomo profile made 119 buys and 239 sells across 111 tokens, trading on 22 of those days, with a median buy around $1,571. these figures come from public on-chain data and are refreshed every week.

is Vee affiliated with copyfomo?

no. we read the public fomo leaderboard the way anyone can. Vee has not endorsed copyfomo and may not know it exists. the figures are theirs, the interpretation is ours, and the wallet was resolved from public on-chain data without touching any account.

copy vee while you sleep.

copyfomo watches the chain and mirrors Vee's entries and exits into your own wallet, at your size. non-custodial, kill switch, revoke any time.

open copyfomo on telegram →